The following local students recently graduated from Charleston Southern University.

Charleston: Christina Gallo, Belva Lauren Lacey, Natalia Umbaugh, Vera Goodson, Nathanael Kearse, Mantha Rabon, Jeffrey Roediger, Nicole Thomas, Erika Anderson, Nicholas Berry, ShaRelle Bowman, Holly Bozard, Chelsy Clark, Ellynn Decker, Anja Djumisic, Java Doctor, Brittany Fusco, Abby Ging, Hilary Griffin, Michael Hart, Chelesa Hunter, Rashad Johnson, Emily Kaufman, Jonathan Kiger, Brantley Meier, Jordyn Pfenning, Jessica Redwine, Melanie Stickney, Kimberly Sumter, Erica Washington, Lavonya Williams, Erin Abraham, Brian Dinka, Robert Marion IV, Terrance Praileau, Ashley Stuckey, Jameson Willey, Victoria Ahearn, Laura Hastings, Adam Lanford, Stephen Thomas, Shamika Smith.

Cottageville: Shannan Goodwin.

Daniel Island: William Green.

Dorchester: Hayley All.

Goose Creek: Elizabeth Ash, Michael Beasley, Kimberly Chapman, Allen Lindholt, James Neal, Courtney Rhodes, Brent Beasley, Jesse Benko, Daniel Berg, Rebecca Braun, Patrick Breen, Rochele Brown, Joseph Finnerty, William Gaither, Rachel Henderson, Kristen Huddle, O Shawn Johnson, Brandon Johnston, Jessica Kirby, Faith Nix, Donald O’Callaghan, Donald Petty, Ashlyn Reeves, Lauren Schultz, Donald Strunk, Wendy Totuszynski, Anthony Tyus, Ashley Waring, Nolan Diestro, Chase Griest, Ashlara Hayes, Paul Pallagi III.

Hanahan: Clayton Cook, Crystal Allen, Alisha Best, Christian Cox, Shanna Slye, Vanessa Stringer, Tarah Tobey, Brittney Uria, Corey Fink.

Holly Hill: Morgan Mintz, Hannah Way.

Jamestown: Angela Shuler.

Johns Island: Paige Griffith, Brec Evans-Orrell, Kenneth Fipps, Victoria Jilote, Vincent Stoneburner.

Ladson: Serena Gerfy, Tiara Brown, Kara Butler, Joshua Christmas, Amanda Evans, Robert Nix, Morgan Simpson, Cortney Bowers, Nicole Carey, Alisha Howell, Elizabeth Martinez, Taylor McCain, Lucia Pena, Julia Perkey, Molly Perry, Matthew Butler, Annette Green.

McClellanville: Michelle McClellan.

Moncks Corner: Kyle Biggs, Raisean Francis, Michael Moore, Abigail Johnson, Tayler Moore, Rebekah O’Dell, Donald Crowe, Sarah Wallace.

Mount Pleasant: Suzanne Davignon, Cindy Orvig, Jennifer Battaglieri, Erica Crosby, Alicia Humble, Jacob Mical, Manda Ala, Olivia Urig, Jared Smith, Kelli Therriault, Nicholas Swatt, Stephanie Ownby, Nancy Mielcarek.

North Charleston: Lauren Chambers, Michael Aiken, Austin Cannon, Lauren Deas, Sarah Meeks, Randal Morris, Lauren Puckett, Cory Rhodes, Rasheera Wilson-Burgess, Richard Winesette, Sean Bernard, Sean Leitzell, Kirsten Eberhart, Harrison Wilkins, Natassia Allen, Heather Isbell, Julie Buchanan, Whitney Howard, Jason Kufen, Desmond Little, Mathiang Muo, Chiyono Nelson, Jordan Stauffer, Corleyonne Singletary, Bernard Scott, Jessica Allen, Ashleigh Dockery, Nicholas Kemper.

Pinopolis: Lydia Lankford.

Ridgeville: Jared Proper, Charlene Boyd.

St. George: Chaz Easterlin, Ashley Goethe.

St. Stephen: Venus Bryan, James Krontz Jr., Nathan Shillinglaw.

Summerville: Natasha Lewis, Jade Collins, Michael Flowers, Brian Fox, Hannah Jones, Shannon Kiefer, Luke Lethco, Rebekah Menges, Tristina Miller, Nikki Newsome, Jordan Thorp, Marilyn Urias, Jessica Boensch, Samuel Brantley, Courtney Breazeale, Charlotte Callaway, Ally Cullipher, Keith Davis, Catherine Fox, Gina Haun, Michael Havens, Chantelle Haynes, Lindsey Marcoff, Michael Marvin, Ian Neuhaus, Jennifer Partelow, Kala Peek, Michelle Phillips, Nakita Piedade, Andreinne Pittman, Michelle Priester, Jordan Pulaski, Nichelle Robinson, Kyle Severance, Sarah Sheeks, Robert Smeltzer, Nathan Wade, Tenasia White, Kelly Wilson, Brittany Wilson, Denis Woods, Shanelle Bonneau, Bentley Christmas, Tamara Demarcy, Daniel Gotter, Christopher Hendrix, Linda Williams, Daniel Lee, Amy Litchfield, Katie Moore, Constance Davis, Sarah McCallister.

Wadmalaw Island: Anne Fike.

Walterboro: Daniel Greene.

Wando: Eric Hatcher, Desiree Porcher, Bryan Coleman.