The following students earned placement on the Dean’s List at The Citadel for the spring semester of the 2012-13 academic year.

Dean’s List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester’s work.

Awendaw: William L. Ballam.

Bonneau: Brandon P. Biggs.

Charleston: Robert S. Algard, Robert C. Aten, Brendan T. Ayer, Chance R. Baker, Jesse A. Beam, Michael C. Blackwood, Bret J. Bockenstedt, Benjamin A. Breithaupt, Zachary C. Brennon, Mary E. Chapman, Charles A. Cooper Jr., Matthew L. Curtis, Matthew E. Delavega, Frank T. Dougherty, Justin M. Fields, Carson M. Finch, Scott D. Forrester, Stephen A. Goenner, Michael R. Goliver, Matthew M. Green, Brent T. Grenda, Cameron J. Hackett, Taylor S. Hart, Dominique C. Haydon, Shane A. Haydon, David A. Hayes, Bradley R. Hendrickson, Daniel C. Hess, Leleia A. Hsia, Jennifer V. Hurst, Tobias L. Hyman, James A. Jones, Thomas J. Keaveny III, Chad S. Lange, Ryan M. Leach, Casey R. Mcwethy, Thomas D. Mitchum Jr., Joel C. Moore, Scott A. Morgan, Taylor R. Morris, Jason F. Murphy, Sheresse C. Myers, Joshua L. Neeper, Clarese L. Neill, Sean R. Passailaigue, Andrew T. Pease, Luong T. Phan, Matthew C. Phillips, Jason P. Pinnow, Christian T. Potts, Abraham Ramos, John A. Randall, Michael D. Rokusek, Alexander S. Rosenbaum, Moraud L. Roudsari, Frederick F. Shriner IV, John E. Sperr, Elizabeth A. Stephenson, Charles H. Stewart, Kyle A. Taylor, Andrew M. Thigpen, William J. Tisdale, Ryan C. Trenck, Casandra D. Uribe, John C. Vroom, Rebecca L. Walls, David F. Warren, Michael W. Wissehr, Faliesha Yi Yeager.

Cottageville: Phillip A. Martin.

Edisto Beach: Matthew S. Frisch.

Folly Beach: Benjamin S. Gislason, Katherine J. Player.

Goose Creek: Curtis E. Allen, Joshua E. Benedict, Benjamin L. Bowlby, Anthony C., Nathan D. Cintula, Benjamin A. Cook Jr., William P. Desousa, Stephen E. Gaston, Alexander J. Goodwin, Dillon W. Heckendorn, Joseph S. Hoying, Jeffrey R. Kilgallen, Zachery K. Lavery, Korey W. Letterle, Jan C. Morales Gonzalez, Marcus A. Morton, Ian M. Nielson, Joel A. Pereira, Michael R. Scarborough, Michael C. Singer, Parker J. Singletary, William R. Singletary, Jason R. Smith, Landon J. Stultz, Justin C. Tretera, Jose M. Vigil, Pierce D. Weller.

Hanahan: Adam W. Austin, Michael C. Griffin Jr., Angel M. Johnson, Jacob A. Koch, Elizabeth A. Watkins.

Holly Hill: Craig L. Miller.

Isle of Palms: Cory J. Owens, Frederick J. Bricketto, George E. Campsen IV.

Johns Island: Branks S. Hagood.

Ladson: Randall E. Evans, Brian J. Stevick, Miriam Walker.

Moncks Corner: James R. Cooper, Robert J. Crossno, Jeremiah D. Flowers, Ryan M. Locklear, Jason A. Shea, Matthew G. Small, Joseph T. Radich III, Andrew B. Swain.

Mount Pleasant: Taylor R. Addison, Philip B. Amrhein, Capers G. Barr V, Colton G. Berger, Benjamin M. Brightwell, Patrick A. Buhler, Nicholas A. Ciappa, Charles T. Clark, Walker S. Culbertson, Rawley J. Dent III., Martin J. Fosberry III, Parker S. Gaston, Stewart T. Gress, Andrew A. Hanulcik, David G. Jenkinson, James H. Johnson IV, John A. McMillan, David M. Melton, Juan F. Moreno, Matthew W. Myers, Andrew C. Paugh, Michael R. Paul, John G. Perez, Ryan S. Rhodes, James B. Rogers, Christopher A. Rustin, William M. Scott, LeLa G. Sijtsma, James W. Stoddard, Graham B. Stolte, Kyle L. Stroud, John N. Sweatt, Joseph W. Thomas, Zachary T. Thurber, Matthew H. Watson, Austin P. Winkler, William S. Wutzer III.

North Charleston: Matthew S. Greco, Drayton C. Ahl, Kent J. Boatright, David A. Bonilla, James J. Button, Michael P. Cellars, James B. Clardy III, Roy R. Griffin, Cameron L. Hooks, Bryce A. Hoopes, Stephen R. Johnson, Nina E. Knapp, Kelly D. Linderman, Samuel K. Long, Joshua W. McDaniel, Stephen J. McManus, Nicole D. Roberson, Brandon K. Smalls, Nathan S. Thomas, Michael K. Weatherford.

Ridgeville: Warren H. May III

St. George: Justin A. Brownlee, Zachary J. Brownlee, Ryan J. Rhodus.

Sullivan’s Island: Michael C. Garovich IV.

Summerville: Elias G. Ashby, Leisha A. Berry, Jamaal A. Brantley, Kai J. Clark, Spencer B. Clower, Benjamin L. Crocker, Brittany K. Crocker, John J. Dalti, Jr., Taylor A. Darling, Nicholas A. Duffield, Brandon J. Eakins, Erik R. Eisenach, Juan P. Gonzales, Benjamin D. Harrington, Nicholas G. Hebel, Joshua D. John, Tyler I. Karges, Patrick L. Kolb, Austin T. Livingston, Evan T. Maes, Jason R. McDonald, Johnathan M. Overcash, Matthew B. Paez, Karl D. Pearson II, Landon E. Poe, Wesley E. Powers, James E. Reeves Jr., Brenn M. Ritchie, Jonathan M. Scholz, Kyle G. Smiley, Taylor M. Sneed, Clayton L. Thornton Jr., Tyler R. Thrower, Jonathan C. Tweed, William A. Westbrook, Grant A. Williamson, Joseph B. Windham, Matthew J. Halter Jr.

Wadmalaw Island: Joshua T. Cook.

Walterboro: Lance C. Braye.