Girls Basketball

ASHLEY RIDGE 48, HANAHAN 42

Hanahan (42): Hannah Brown 13, McKenzie Yon 10, Harper 7, Victor 7, Washington 5

Ashley Ridge (48): Shelby Daly 24, Ariel Glover 12, Tierney 6, Richardson 2, Hunt 2, Abernethy 2

Hanahan 5 7 13 17-42

Ashley Ridge 8 15 13 12-48

Records: Ashley Ridge 5-1. Next: Ashley Ridge at James Island Wednesday.

CANE BAY 31, BERKELEY 23

Berkeley (23): Liferidge 8, Jones 7, Funk 4, Daniels 2, Ishmael 1, Weiters 1.

Cane Bay (31): Makayla Dudley 11, Robinson 7, Manning 4, Kimbro 3, Pitcher 2, King 2, Hollifield 2.

Berkeley 9 4 3 7-23

Cane Bay 5 13 7 6-31

Records: Cane Bay 2-4, Berkeley 1-4. Next: Cane Bay hosts Colleton County Friday.

STALL 78, NORTH CHARLESTON 28

North Charleston (28): Chamel Adams 13, Ivy 7, Thompson 3, Aly 3, Glover 2

Stall (78): Alexus Richardson 20, Daja Butler 14, Maykayla Stokes 12, Greene 9, Avis 5, Delaney 4, Ferguson 2, Patrick 4, Mclain 2, Foy 4, Carson 2

North Charleston 7 2 12 7-28

Stall 27 18 20 13-78

Records: Stall 3-2. Next: Stall hosts Hoops for Hope Invitational Friday.

STRATFORD 53, MILITARY MAGNET 27

Stratford (53): Cali White 15, Alison Skinner 10, Olivia Hunter 10, Moody 8, Ackerman 4, Moore 2, Sheinkin 2, Bostick 2

Military Magnet (27): T. Holmes 10, Payne 9, Frazier 4, Simmons 4

Halftime: Stratford, 34-17. Records: Stratford 2-3. Next: Stratford hosts Berkeley today.

Boys Basketball

BERKELEY 73, CANE BAY 60

Berkeley (73): Matthew Harkness 11, Deandre Richardson 11, Dee Harley 11, Maggett 11, Thompson 10, Matthews 7, Ford 4, Taylor 4, Frazier 2, Edwards 2.

Cane Bay (60): Devin Kilgore 16, Najee Walker 12, Jiquan Hammond 12, Young-Reaves 6, Murray 4, L. Rivers 4, R. Rivers 3, Dingle 3.

Berkeley 23 19 20 11-73

Cane Bay 16 12 18 14-60

Records: Cane Bay 2-6. Next: Cane Bay hosts Colleton County Friday.

STALL 69, NORTH CHARLESTON 62

North Charleston (62): S. Levine 12, Grant 11, T. Levine 13, Max 7, Moody 4, Bordine 3, Lawton 6, Jackson 4.

Stall (69): Jamal Edmonson 18, Rajae Hutchinson 16, Jordan Carswell 10, Sierra 8, Grant 6, Washington 7, Shepherd 4.

North Charleston 16 12 12 20-62

Stall 25 12 16 16-69

Records: Stall 3-2. Next: Stall hosts Hoops for Hope Invitational Friday.

STRATFORD 54, MILITARY MAGNET 43

Stratford (54): Demetre Rivers 27, Calvary 7, Thompson 4, Wright 3, Palmer 5, Gibbons 4, Amidon 1, Smith 3

Military Magnet (43): Gathers 18, Bradford 6, Hollins 2, Rivers 4, Wood 6, Nelson 5

Stratford 17 9 15 13-54

Military Magnet 12 6 9 16-43

Records: Stratford 4-1, Military Magnet 1-6. Records: Stratford hosts Berkeley today; Military Magnet at West Ashley today.

FORT DORCHESTER 62,

GOOSE CREEK 55

Goose Creek (55): K. Robinson 21, McElveen 8, C. Singleton 14, Britt 3, Giluson 3, Simuel 6.

Fort Dorchester (62): Hamilton 3, Reese 2, Jones 1, Snype 3, McFadden 5, Eric Heyward 18, Carter 3, Bennett 3, Harris 2, Khaliel Backman 18.

Goose Creek 14 14 10 17-55

Fort Dorchester 23 13 7 19-62

Records: Fort Dorchester 5-0; Goose Creek 4-1. Next: West Ashley at Fort Dorchester on Friday.

Wrestling

SUMMERVILLE 48, WANDO 27

106 - Murray (S) p. Eisner; 113 - Sass (S) p. Dicarlo; 120 - Hunter (S) p. Garrett; 126 - Whitten (W) forfeit; 132 - Sutler (W) d. Fachtko, 6-5; 138 - Crutchfield (W) p. English; 145 - Teates (W) d. Sanpedro, 7-6; 152 - Smith (S) p. Egonut; 160 - Van Slooten (S) p. Jenkins; 170 - Collins (S) p. Petit; 182 - Williams (W) d. Alumbaugh, 8-7; 195 - Larson (S) p. Davis; 220 - Gibbs (S) p. McDaniel; Hwt. - Allen (W) p. Kicklighter.

RIDGE CHRISTIAN 42, PINEWOOD PREP 39

106 - Driggers (RC) forfeit; 113 - Murphy (P) p. Brey; 120 - Latham (P) P. Gibson; 126 - Mayberry (RC) p. Rowland; 132 - Sumpert (RC) p. Stephan; 138 - Kennedy (P) d. Fuchs, 12-9; 145 - Keller (RC) forfeit; 152 - Pye (RC) forfeit; 160 - Day (RC) forfeit; 170 - Richards (P) p. Peterson; 182 - Yuan (P) p. Weatherford; 195 - Bailey (P) forfeit; 220 - Driggers (R) p. Charpia; Hwt. - Poaps (P) p. Gray.

CANE BAY DUALS

Placement Matches

Championship: Summerville 53, Fort Dorchester 15

3rd Place: Bluffton 48, Wando 34

5th Place: Cane Bay 40, Carolina Forest 39

7th Place: Conway 48, Battery Creek 28

9th Place: Beaufort 52, James Island 18

11th Place: West Ashley 48, Hanahan 36