Searchable results for the 31,089 runners in the 2014 Cooper River Bridge Run are here.

To find your time, place and overall results go here.

The overall winner of this year's Cooper River Bridge Run was 19-year-old Birhan Nebebew of Ethopia. Other top finishers included 21-year-old Azmera Gebru, the top overall female finisher; Michael Banks of Charleston, the overall top local finisher; Caitlin Judd of Charleston, the top local female finisher; and Alexandre Dupont, the winner of the wheelchair race. Dupont also won the 2013 and 2012 wheelchair races.

For a view of the race as Tweeted by Post and Courier reporters, click here.

Photo Galleries: Friday's Kid's Run Bridge Run on Social Media Bridge Run overview Bridge Run aerial photos VIDEO: Highlights of the Bridge Run

For Social Media Editor Andy Paras' recap of the race, click here.

Special page

All the Bridge Run stories and coverage are at postandcourier.com/bridgerun.

Top 50 finishers in each age group

Place Name Age City State Nettime Time
Male 5-9
1 Garrett Brown 7 Rock Hill SC 0:50:59 1:22:17
2 Hadley Shaw 9 Mount Pleasant SC 0:51:31 1:02:05
3 Luke Stenson 7 Jacksonville FL 0:53:35 0:56:52
4 Anthony Johnson 7 N Charleston SC 0:58:39 2:03:28
5 Aiden Elder 9 Florence SC 1:02:12 1:24:20
6 Tommy Lackey 7 Asheville NC 1:02:43 1:47:16
7 John Loflin 8 Greensboro NC 1:03:04 1:46:17
8 Gavin Smith 8 Summerville SC 1:03:37 1:23:59
9 Noah Hinson 9 Mount Pleasant SC 1:03:56 1:03:56
10 Elijah Hinson 7 Mount Pleasant SC 1:04:21 1:04:21
11 Todd Harris 8 Greenville SC 1:04:33 1:36:14
12 Christopher Fowler 8 Mount Pleasant SC 1:06:09 1:38:38
13 Zaire Waring 9 Hanahan SC 1:07:00 1:57:54
14 Hugh Werber 9 Mt Pleasant SC 1:07:09 1:56:54
15 Jack Lackey 8 Asheville NC 1:07:43 1:52:16
16 Owen Collins 8 Pawleys Island SC 1:07:51 1:28:00
17 Mills Long 9 Charleston SC 1:07:57 1:45:48
18 Jonathan Bunecke 6 Simpsonville SC 1:08:01 1:18:49
19 Braden Schnaible 7 Savannah GA 1:09:58 1:36:28
20 Elliott Yarborough 9 Charleston SC 1:12:07 2:09:53
21 Derrick Blunk 9 Indian Trail NC 1:14:07 1:51:31
22 Palmer Dangerfield 8 Biltmore Lake NC 1:15:50 1:37:01
23 Daniel Cox 9 Lake City SC 1:16:16 1:16:16
24 Ethan Stout 9 Spartanburg SC 1:16:19 1:53:59
25 David Jessup 9 Mount Pleasant SC 1:16:39 1:36:57
26 Ethan Dellinger 9 Belmont NC 1:16:57 1:32:27
27 Logan Guanzon 9 Summerville SC 1:17:03 2:07:24
28 Jason Victovia Reyes 8 N Charleston SC 1:18:51 1:40:55
29 Alejandro Vera 9 Hanahan SC 1:20:21 2:17:26
30 Oliver Poole 8 Asheville NC 1:21:14 2:26:24
31 Darin Hobson 9 Lexington SC 1:25:38 1:57:42
32 Oliver Blackmon 9 Charleston SC 1:26:33 2:31:12
33 Mason Baird 9 Charleston SC 1:27:15 1:27:15
34 Scott Dubois 9 North Charleston SC 1:27:17 1:47:56
35 Joe Sampson Iv 9 Mt. Pleasant SC 1:28:36 2:26:39
36 Ryan Boyce 8 Mount Pleasant SC 1:30:01 2:33:14
37 Zach Davidson 8 N Charleston SC 1:30:12 1:52:22
38 Jackson Burgess 9 Etowah NC 1:31:13 1:53:21
39 Joseph Condon 6 Charleston SC 1:32:11 2:09:18
40 Tyler Berry 8 Summerville SC 1:32:21 2:17:03
41 Jon Henrikson 9 Charleston SC 1:32:22 2:22:36
42 Noah Hunnicutt 7 Taylors SC 1:34:57 2:06:30
43 Riley Warmuth 9 Boone NC 1:36:09 2:13:20
44 Justin Gordon 9 Mount Pleasant SC 1:37:49 2:27:25
45 Henry Lovett 8 Beaufort SC 1:40:27 2:29:57
46 Channing Barnwell 9 Charlotte NC 1:41:08 2:44:43
47 Ethan Crosby 9 Belmont NC 1:48:00 2:38:01
48 Gus Debnam 9 Mt. Pleasant SC 1:48:49 2:38:12
49 Grayson Gregg 8 Mt. Pleasant SC 1:48:50 2:38:12
50 Matthew Warren 9 Florence SC 1:50:59 2:05:54
Female 5 - 9
1 Leslie Holt 9 Mount Pleasant SC 0:50:11 0:50:13
2 Ally Dominiak 9 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:55:34 1:38:52
3 Ella McElveen 8 Mt Pleasant SC 0:56:29 1:28:53
4 Ginger Arnold 9 Mount Pleasant SC 0:57:28 1:19:34
5 Charlton Strong 9 Savannah GA 1:00:45 1:27:53
6 Hannah Ward 9 Raleigh NC 1:07:20 1:28:40
7 Hilda Guess 5 Columbia SC 1:08:36 1:19:05
8 Sarah Thompson 7 Hanahan SC 1:12:51 1:33:58
9 Eden Thompson 9 Hanahan SC 1:12:51 1:33:58
10 Rachael Roberts-Seel 7 Folly Beach SC 1:13:40 1:56:41
11 Peyton Faas 8     1:14:30 2:04:24
12 Kaitlyn Chapman 8 Anderson SC 1:15:02 1:22:37
13 Jennie Swartz 9 Summerville SC 1:19:09 2:22:16
14 Peyton Chadwick 9 Rock Hill SC 1:22:06 2:00:20
15 Sydney French 9 Matthews NC 1:22:32 2:27:07
16 Catherine Dority 9 Richmond Hill GA 1:22:56 2:27:07
17 Caroline Caveness 8 Kingsport TN 1:23:09 2:28:20
18 Hannah Bilbro 9 Mount Pleasant SC 1:23:34 2:27:21
19 Mary Reynolds 9 Chapin SC 1:23:47 1:31:28
20 Allison Hall 8 Charleston SC 1:24:07 2:21:36
21 Edie Boukather 9 Gastonia NC 1:24:13 1:50:37
22 Isabella Robusto 9 Fort Mill SC 1:26:58 2:16:44
23 Ada Walker 9 Greensboro NC 1:29:52 1:37:22
24 Katheryn Rose Bell 9 Simpsonville SC 1:29:52 2:36:03
25 Janbatson Mason 8     1:35:57 2:19:43
26 Amber Ward 8 Charleston SC 1:36:47 2:26:00
27 Kristina Loftus 7 Seneca SC 1:37:10 2:04:13
28 Nina Frances Taylor 5 New York NY 1:39:13 1:54:16
29 Holly Jordan 7 Taylors SC 1:39:41 2:11:08
30 Ella Bundy 9 Charleston SC 1:40:16 2:25:06
31 Emmie Patselas 9 Claxton GA 1:41:04 2:08:45
32 Davis Murrell 8 Charleston SC 1:42:46 2:33:29
33 Sophia Sinor 9 Sullivan's Island SC 1:43:32 2:34:02
34 Mary Newman 9 Mooresville NC 1:45:23 2:48:40
35 Mary Claire Smith 8 Mount Pleasant SC 1:47:02 2:25:31
36 Bess Weinheimer 9 Mount Pleasant SC 1:47:11 2:19:39
37 Isabella Hurd 9 Mt Pleasant SC 1:50:53 2:48:32
38 Maggie Howell 7 Dry Ridge KY 1:54:23 2:37:51
39 Katharine Kilcrease 8 Atlanta GA 1:55:16 2:59:31
40 Merritt Menis 7 Mount Pleasant SC 1:56:38 2:41:26
41 Kiley Lynch 7 Mt Pleasant SC 1:58:35 2:31:02
42 Maggie Collins 5 Concord NC 1:59:49 3:04:45
43 Mary Larkin Hegler 8 Mt. Pleasant SC 2:04:35 2:54:54
44 Katheryn Hughes 9 Joint Base Charles SC 2:06:28 3:11:15
45 Caroline Arnett 6 Greenville SC 2:09:56 3:08:03
46 Dixie Cox 7 Lake City SC 2:11:59 3:09:51
47 Kelsie Lemmons 7 Charleston SC 2:13:21 3:19:46
48 Carley Scott 6 Greensboro NC 2:13:21 3:19:47
49 Kiera Wessells 8 North Charleston SC 2:15:35 3:22:08
50 Zakyra Wessells 7 North Charleston SC 2:15:52 3:22:25
Male 10 - 14
1 David Melville 14 Summerfield NC 0:37:24 0:44:23
2 Collin Casey 14 Mount Pleasant SC 0:37:29 0:37:30
3 Ryan Moosbrugger 13 Hilton Head SC 0:37:35 1:14:36
4 Joseph Wilson 14 Spartanburg SC 0:39:03 0:59:01
5 Ben McElveen 12 Mt Pleasant SC 0:39:20 0:42:17
6 Hayden Tuten 14 Columbia SC 0:39:53 0:42:59
7 Elliott Schultz 14 Charlotte NC 0:40:05 0:43:05
8 Malcolm McClain 14 Fort Mill SC 0:40:35 0:43:46
9 Patrick Spychalski 13 Mount Pleasant SC 0:41:03 0:41:04
10 Spencer Carman 14     0:41:43 0:44:56
11 Adam Clancy 14 Mooresville NC 0:42:39 1:02:40
12 Carson Philbin 14 Charlotte NC 0:42:55 0:45:54
13 Gunner Hogston 11 Boiling Springs NC 0:43:09 0:46:09
14 Jackson Jordan 14 Irmo SC 0:43:18 1:14:34
15 Zack Kochert 13 Columbia SC 0:43:32 0:50:31
16 Luke Hollingsworth 14 Hendersonville NC 0:43:38 0:59:04
17 Negesse Kishpaugh 14 Anderson IN 0:43:56 1:03:51
18 Benjamin Melville 13 Summerfield NC 0:44:02 0:51:02
19 John Haigler 14 Mt.Pleasant SC 0:44:06 0:44:07
20 Ryan O'Quinn 14 Wlaterboro SC 0:44:14 0:54:15
21 William Hall 13 North Charleston SC 0:44:15 1:16:36
22 Daniel Haidermota 14 Tampa FL 0:44:27 1:00:15
23 Silas Phillips 11 Campobello SC 0:45:37 0:55:47
24 Kenneth Caldwell 14 Chester SC 0:46:15 1:07:20
25 Sterling Murray 13 Aiken SC 0:46:19 0:49:18
26 Dylan Rush 14 Conway SC 0:46:26 0:56:29
27 Nathaniel Getz 13 Charlotte NC 0:46:26 1:06:40
28 Palmer Smyth 14 Mount Pleasant SC 0:46:32 0:49:43
29 William Daniels 13 Pawleys Island SC 0:46:34 0:53:39
30 Martyn Lemon 14 Mt Pleasant SC 0:46:49 1:07:46
31 Eli Rector 14 Troutman NC 0:47:13 0:54:16
32 Justin Newman 13 Mooresville NC 0:47:28 1:30:27
33 Michael Jessup 14 Mount Pleasant SC 0:47:47 1:09:17
34 Sam Blackwell 12 Campobello SC 0:47:47 0:57:58
35 Marshall Hodges 10 Mt Pleasant SC 0:47:55 0:51:00
36 Noah Cormier 14 Mt Pleasant SC 0:47:55 0:50:59
37 Max Beach 13 Louisville KY 0:48:49 1:09:43
38 Cameron Bruce 11 Fort Mill SC 0:49:19 1:04:25
39 Shane McElhinny 13 Meadville PA 0:49:33 1:04:32
40 Coty Lodge 12 Summerville SC 0:49:36 1:46:42
41 Bailey Hinson 14 Elgin SC 0:49:36 1:11:55
42 Jay Meier 14 Charlotte NC 0:49:52 0:52:52
43 Andrew De Arellano 12 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:50:03 1:10:47
44 Landon Bridges 14 Chesnee SC 0:50:25 1:10:34
45 Luke Pauldine 13     0:50:28 0:57:25
46 Adam Wolf 14 Greenwood IN 0:50:32 0:57:33
47 Sawyer Thompson 12 Mt Pleasant SC 0:50:37 1:39:39
48 Grant Allison 12 Summerville SC 0:50:42 1:11:32
49 F. Osborne 12 Abbeville SC 0:50:48 1:06:41
50 Bryson Williams 14 Fort Mill SC 0:50:51 1:01:16
Female 10 - 14
1 Callie Johnson 12 Charleston SC 0:46:45 0:49:41
2 Caroline Hirth 13 Chelsea MI 0:50:17 0:57:37
3 Karly Ripple 13 Mount Pleasant SC 0:50:30 1:10:36
4 Megan Kolbe 14 Charleston SC 0:51:04 1:07:18
5 Matana Dalton 13 Hendersonville NC 0:51:57 0:58:58
6 Lily Heinold 13 Mount Pleasant SC 0:52:06 1:14:19
7 Shelby Seymour 12 Greenwood SC 0:52:19 1:23:18
8 Alexandra Womble 14 Dunwoody GA 0:52:27 1:07:28
9 Ashlynne Darling 14 Summerville SC 0:52:36 0:55:52
10 Ella Drew Dodd 10 Mount Pleasant SC 0:52:52 1:00:21
11 Anna Sklar 14 Goose Creek SC 0:53:26 1:13:33
12 Kaitlin Baughn 10 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:53:54 0:56:57
13 Caroline Parker 13 Rock Hill SC 0:54:05 1:31:12
14 Katya Douglass 13 Mt Pleasant SC 0:54:52 1:17:00
15 Erin Day 12 Evans GA 0:55:05 1:45:50
16 Lilly Houpe 14 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:55:09 1:05:39
17 Heather McCain 14 Lancaster SC 0:55:17 1:16:16
18 Skylar Burke 13 Wilmington NC 0:55:19 1:15:46
19 Hailey Turk 13 Mount Pleasant SC 0:55:32 1:27:17
20 Anna Sawyer 13 Mt Pleasant SC 0:55:32 1:27:18
21 Danielle Brandon 14 Holly Springs NC 0:55:59 1:12:13
22 Makenna Hill 14 Lyman SC 0:56:01 1:22:01
23 April Burg 14 Waxhaw NC 0:57:08 1:12:38
24 Molly Howell 12 Dry Ridge KY 0:57:50 1:19:32
25 Erin Smith 14 Mount Pleasant SC 0:58:09 1:36:39
26 Anna Laird Crosswell 11 Greenville SC 0:58:26 1:18:37
27 Kayla Kirkland 10 Mt Pleasant SC 0:58:35 1:19:34
28 Aisha Mann 13 Kingsport TN 0:58:35 1:09:50
29 Ellie Pence 10 Greenville SC 0:59:04 1:09:08
30 Kristin Facklam 13 Summerville SC 0:59:29 1:37:03
31 Abigail Johnson 13 Pacolet SC 0:59:38 1:36:44
32 Amelia Carson 10 Charleston SC 1:00:06 1:31:42
33 Sophie Crosby 14 Mount Pleasant SC 1:00:15 1:49:26
34 Elizabeth Kennedy 14 Summerville SC 1:00:22 1:22:26
35 Jennifer Harnage 11 Marietta GA 1:00:43 1:04:05
36 Virginia Lineberry 14 Summerfield NC 1:00:49 1:50:49
37 Katie Clements 14 Denver NC 1:00:50 1:32:19
38 Allison Goins 13 Denver NC 1:00:50 1:32:19
39 Allee Cobb 14 Columbia SC 1:00:52 1:27:04
40 Kourtni Traynham 12 Roebuck SC 1:00:57 1:58:21
41 Marianella Gillum 13 Mt Pleasant SC 1:01:22 1:45:35
42 Ellie Toler 13 Spartanburg SC 1:01:24 1:23:24
43 Sandi Boyle 14 Spartanburg SC 1:01:28 1:11:44
44 Rachel Liazos 12 Westboro MA 1:01:31 1:09:23
45 Madison Dumpert 14 Greenville SC 1:02:00 1:40:51
46 Abby Rananto 12 Hickory NC 1:02:23 1:28:40
47 Avery Mustar 10 Piedmont SC 1:02:24 1:46:53
48 Brooklyn Dahmer 13 Greenwood SC 1:03:28 1:34:43
49 Madeline Kirch 14 Holly Springs NC 1:03:37 1:19:27
50 Emma Holcombe 12 Charlotte NC 1:03:38 1:24:14
Male 15 - 19
1 Birhan Nebebew 19 Ethiopia   0:28:39 0:28:39
2 Brent Demarest 18 Charleston SC 0:32:46 0:32:46
3 Matthew Brafford 18 Charleston WV 0:33:31 0:33:32
4 Josh Rees-Jones 18 West Jefferson NC 0:35:22 0:35:23
5 Hayden Dibona 16 Mount Pleasant SC 0:35:24 0:35:24
6 Nicholas Walker 16 Durham NC 0:35:39 0:35:40
7 Christian Acker 18 Rock Hill SC 0:36:32 0:36:32
8 Jacob Coccia 16 Rock Hill SC 0:36:47 0:36:47
9 Kyle McGue 16 Isle Of Palms SC 0:36:48 0:36:50
10 Tyler Covington 18 Maiden NC 0:37:20 0:40:18
11 Jared Coccia 16 Rock Hill SC 0:37:23 0:37:23
12 Andrew Gawryluk 17 Mount Pleasant SC 0:37:25 0:37:25
13 Grant Barnette 18 Lenoir NC 0:37:39 0:37:41
14 Steven Tulevech Jr. 16 Morehead City NC 0:38:10 0:38:13
15 Sam Beach 16 Louisville KY 0:38:50 0:38:53
16 Grant Wood 16 Waxhaw NC 0:39:02 0:39:04
17 Nick Zart 17 Jacksonville FL 0:39:08 0:39:12
18 Hayden Cox 18 Johns Creek GA 0:39:13 0:39:14
19 Robert Reardon 18 Myrtle Beach SC 0:39:26 0:42:28
20 Andrew Clancy 16 Mooresville NC 0:39:26 0:59:24
21 Ian Buff 17 Winston-Salem NC 0:39:35 0:42:47
22 Jonathan Bruney 18 Lake Wylie SC 0:39:40 0:49:42
23 Robert McKellar 19 Ninety Six SC 0:39:47 0:39:51
24 Matthew Haigler 16 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:39:47 0:39:48
25 Chris Patterson 18 Clinton SC 0:39:51 0:42:50
26 Austin Nobles 17 Cross Hill SC 0:39:57 0:39:58
27 Sidney Lisanza 17 Winston Salem NC 0:39:58 0:40:00
28 Bolton Sanford 18 Sullivans Island SC 0:40:34 0:40:38
29 Kevin Clark 19 Charleston SC 0:40:36 0:40:37
30 John Herrmann 16 Centennial CO 0:40:48 0:40:50
31 William Bridgham 16 Isle Of Palms SC 0:40:55 0:40:57
32 Thomas Andrews 17 Durham NC 0:41:05 0:41:08
33 Cameron Dunker Dunker 19 Seneca SC 0:41:06 0:41:12
34 Nathan Earl 16 Spartanburg SC 0:41:30 1:01:36
35 Jonathan Swann 18 Pasadena MD 0:41:50 0:44:59
36 Craig Fleury 19 Little River SC 0:42:10 0:45:09
37 Eric Royer 19 Chapel Hill NC 0:42:10 0:57:32
38 Mike Alleyne 19 Hartsdale NY 0:42:12 0:57:34
39 Daniel Peters 19 Nashville TN 0:42:13 0:42:19
40 Michael Allewelt 16 Aiken SC 0:42:15 0:45:15
41 Walt Hambrick 17 Belmont NC 0:42:21 0:45:24
42 Jacob Swartz 15 Summerville SC 0:42:21 0:45:25
43 Seth Teague 17 Kannapolis NC 0:42:24 0:42:27
44 Collin Foster 16 Kings Mountain NC 0:42:43 0:42:46
45 Logan Nixon 16 Durham NC 0:42:44 0:42:48
46 Craig Farr 16 Easley SC 0:43:12 1:03:38
47 Connor Roudabush 19 Goose Creek SC 0:43:12 0:43:15
48 Justyn Lodge 17 Summerville SC 0:43:18 1:40:25
49 Alessio Romer 15 Charleston SC 0:43:19 1:26:22
50 Mark Tierney 17 Weaverville NC 0:43:30 0:50:57
Female 15 - 19
1 Sophy Jepchirchir 19 Kenya   0:33:02 0:33:02
2 Kelly Martin 19 Clemson SC 0:35:40 0:55:40
3 Emily Blasingame 19 Rock Hill SC 0:38:52 1:21:48
4 Caroline Jennings 18 Greenville SC 0:39:39 0:39:39
5 Alyssa Vassallo 19 Chapel Hill NC 0:42:01 0:42:06
6 Jacqueline Malayter 16 McCordsville IN 0:42:39 0:49:39
7 Bailey Ondrof 17 Charlotte NC 0:44:29 1:17:03
8 Bethany Reeves 18 Goose Creek SC 0:44:36 0:47:36
9 Morgan Garrett 17 Waxhaw NC 0:46:34 0:49:53
10 Hannah Owen 19 Charleston SC 0:47:12 1:02:12
11 Bailey Coleman 16 Fishers IN 0:47:25 0:54:26
12 Lilly Kinney 15 Reidsville NC 0:47:31 1:03:15
13 Catherine O'Leary 15 Irmo SC 0:47:31 0:57:39
14 Jane Moody 16 Carolina Beach NC 0:48:01 1:04:36
15 Kayla Harrison 18 Denver NC 0:48:03 1:14:03
16 Caroline Keough 18 Fairfield CT 0:48:07 1:03:30
17 Kate Hamilton 15 Spartanburg SC 0:48:26 0:51:37
18 Holly Bailey 15 Mooresville NC 0:48:43 1:03:49
19 Elise Devoe 18 Mooresville NC 0:48:44 1:03:50
20 Sarah Scully 18 Charlotte NC 0:48:59 1:52:01
21 Natalie Palmieri 19 Charleston SC 0:49:18 1:04:36
22 Lydia Jones 19 Charleston SC 0:49:30 1:05:07
23 Danielle Lodge 15 Summerville SC 0:49:31 1:46:38
24 Jessie Bridgham 19 Isle Of Palms SC 0:49:35 0:59:41
25 Blake Anderson 16 Denver NC 0:49:56 1:15:56
26 Mace Wilklow 19 Greenville SC 0:50:06 1:39:06
27 Mary Kierpiec 18 Cottageville SC 0:50:17 0:53:17
28 Madison Perkins 19 North Charleston SC 0:50:32 1:00:47
29 Morgan Schweers 18 McClellanville SC 0:50:42 1:02:11
30 Rachel Torlay 19 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:51:11 1:11:58
31 Caitlan Walsh 18 Greenville SC 0:51:19 1:13:07
32 Savannah Hedgecock 15 High Point NC 0:51:28 0:58:27
33 Megan Shea 19 Newtown Square PA 0:51:42 1:12:27
34 Maggie O'Hara 17 Raleigh NC 0:51:47 1:02:00
35 Emily Burch 19 Chapin SC 0:51:52 1:40:53
36 Parker Schroedel 17 Marietta GA 0:51:53 0:59:08
37 Taylor Fontan 19 Fishers IN 0:52:02 1:49:42
38 Brooke Anderson 19 Denver NC 0:52:05 1:18:06
39 Ashton Creech 18 Denver NC 0:52:08 1:18:08
40 Lauren Holliday 15 Columbia SC 0:52:21 1:13:10
41 Emma Mason 17 Columbia SC 0:52:31 1:23:51
42 Kate O'Dell 19 Beaufort SC 0:52:36 1:07:39
43 Elle Munns 19 Charleston SC 0:52:39 1:13:02
44 Carly Caldwell 19 Greenville SC 0:52:50 1:12:59
45 Maria Davis 19 Cornelius NC 0:53:03 1:08:31
46 Rachel Housel 19 Summerville SC 0:53:08 1:13:09
47 Macey Brazzell 19 Columbia SC 0:53:22 1:50:51
48 Brittani Barratt 15 Charleston SC 0:53:46 1:43:03
49 Carly Hall 19 Boone NC 0:53:50 1:37:58
50 Cheyenne Vincent 17 Summerville SC 0:54:01 1:01:29
Male 20 - 24
1 Belete Assefa 23 Ethiopia   0:28:58 0:28:58
2 Cleophas Ngetich 24 Kenya   0:29:14 0:29:14
3 Jacob Nathanson 20 Greer SC 0:33:36 0:33:37
4 Austen Hughes 21 Chapel Hill NC 0:34:30 0:34:34
5 Patrick Hearn 23 Mount Pleasant SC 0:34:39 0:34:40
6 Brett Morley 21 Landrum SC 0:34:46 0:34:46
7 Jamie Sires 22 West Columbia SC 0:34:50 0:34:54
8 Tom Ford 22 Piedmont SC 0:35:04 0:35:04
9 Connor Belson 20 Chapel Hill NC 0:35:39 0:35:43
10 Andrew Littlefield 23 Charleston SC 0:35:42 0:35:45
11 Michael Burke 23 Columbia SC 0:35:42 0:35:45
12 Stephen Wilson 24 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:37:11 0:37:13
13 Josh Fischer 22 Charlotte NC 0:37:33 0:37:34
14 Michael Birnbaum 22 Mount Pleasant SC 0:38:00 0:38:06
15 Jordan Wigger 20 Hollywood SC 0:38:06 0:38:09
16 Eric Bohac 23 N. Charleston SC 0:38:36 0:38:38
17 Cameron Cook 23 Fort Mill SC 0:38:43 0:38:50
18 Alex Taylor 22 Boone NC 0:38:59 0:41:59
19 Tim Hawkins 22 Kennesaw GA 0:39:09 0:39:13
20 Aaron Hanko 20 Goose Creek SC 0:39:14 0:59:14
21 Wesley Mather 22 Chestnut Hill MA 0:39:30 0:39:32
22 Joseph Brookbank 20 Charleston SC 0:39:39 0:42:57
23 Cameron Close 23 Charleston SC 0:39:44 0:39:46
24 Benjamin Stoner 22 Charleston SC 0:39:57 0:40:02
25 Mick Francis 22 Lake Wylie SC 0:40:10 0:43:16
26 Ryan Arrowsmith 24 Charleston SC 0:40:14 0:40:17
27 Justin Lail 21 Hickory NC 0:40:17 0:55:16
28 Aendel Mendoza 23 Goose Creek SC 0:40:21 0:40:24
29 Andrew Laughlin 20 Columbia SC 0:40:44 0:43:49
30 Patrick Moran 21 Charleston SC 0:40:44 0:40:45
31 John Mark Elliott 24 Green Sea SC 0:41:05 0:44:05
32 Nathan Smith 20 Goose Creek SC 0:41:08 0:44:08
33 Matthew Byrd 21 Greer SC 0:41:08 0:44:09
34 Graham Kellams 23 Suwanee GA 0:41:09 1:01:10
35 David Grant 24 Chapel Hill NC 0:41:17 0:56:17
36 Benjamin Donner 22 Seneca SC 0:42:13 0:45:14
37 Carter Brown 23 Midlothian VA 0:42:16 0:52:19
38 Eugene Hay 21 Charleston SC 0:42:17 0:45:29
39 Mitchell Campbell 21 Myrtle Beach SC 0:42:20 0:45:26
40 Carl White 20 Hyattsville MD 0:42:21 0:57:40
41 Stuart Gilreath 22 Charleston SC 0:42:26 0:45:44
42 Andrew Newman 24 Martinez GA 0:42:35 0:45:44
43 James Everhart 20 Aiken SC 0:42:47 0:42:52
44 Tyler Wall 20 Greer SC 0:42:47 1:25:47
45 Joshua Letendre 24 Charleston SC 0:43:07 0:46:23
46 Ryan Cass 21 Tega Cay SC 0:43:09 0:46:03
47 Kristofer Harrell 24 West Point VA 0:43:17 1:14:38
48 Leland Rayner 21 Spartanburg SC 0:43:20 0:46:22
49 Fran??ois Plouvier 24 Charleston SC 0:43:23 0:46:25
50 Jason Wilson 23 Charleston SC 0:43:26 0:46:41
Female 20 - 24
1 Azmera Gebru 21 Ethiopia   0:32:14 0:32:14
2 Etalemhu Habtewold 23 Ethiopia   0:32:20 0:32:20
3 Makida Abdela 24 Ethiopia   0:32:33 0:32:33
4 Tsehay Getiso 20 Ethiopia   0:34:25 0:34:25
5 Katie Lonergan 21 Chapel Hill NC 0:35:43 0:35:43
6 Alice Kamunva 22 Kenya   0:35:45 0:35:45
7 Alison Nolan 24 Central SC 0:38:58 0:39:03
8 Chelsea Weiermiller 22 Chapel Hill Nc NC 0:39:31 0:39:36
9 Genna Armbrust 22 Wheaton IL 0:42:01 0:45:07
10 Cassity Brewer 24 Charleston SC 0:42:07 0:45:19
11 Alex Hutchins 23 Charleston SC 0:42:29 1:03:14
12 Sarah McShane 20 Chapel Hill NC 0:42:30 0:42:35
13 Miranda Wodarski 22 Chapel Hill NC 0:42:34 0:45:32
14 Kelly Maw 22 Raleigh NC 0:42:37 0:49:38
15 Lauren Stone 23 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:42:47 0:45:56
16 Mary Robillard 21 Charleston SC 0:42:56 0:45:59
17 Heather Hofmann 24 Charlotte NC 0:43:29 0:46:38
18 Jessica Ramsey 23 North Charleston SC 0:43:36 1:03:35
19 Anastasia Kolesnitchenko 20 Inman SC 0:43:36 1:14:36
20 Lightsey Jett 24 Charleston SC 0:43:56 0:46:58
21 Olivia Eskew 21 Chapel Hill NC 0:44:08 0:59:07
22 Glynnis Brown 23 Charlotte NC 0:44:24 1:05:19
23 Mary Davidson 21 Ladson SC 0:44:28 0:44:29
24 McKenna Nokes 21 Charleston SC 0:44:45 0:47:47
25 Rebecca Harrison 24 Charleston SC 0:44:54 0:59:55
26 Lauren Quaintance 24 Greenville SC 0:44:59 0:48:00
27 Lauren Weeks 24 North Charleston SC 0:45:00 1:00:09
28 Hannah Ruegner 22 Charleston SC 0:45:26 0:48:39
29 Madelene Tetsch 20 Clemson SC 0:46:23 0:49:22
30 Leslie Semken 23 Charleston SC 0:46:25 0:49:35
31 Rachel Sinkovitz 24 Spring Arbor MI 0:46:30 1:08:20
32 Juliana Sobczyk 23 Charleston SC 0:46:40 1:08:10
33 Abbey Levin 23 Goose Creek SC 0:47:01 1:18:00
34 Jessica Adams 20 Wilmington NC 0:47:06 1:07:09
35 Hannah Hollon 21 Charleston SC 0:47:21 0:57:46
36 Hailey Nievergelt 20 Charleston SC 0:47:22 1:02:27
37 Danielle Barnwell 24 North Charleston SC 0:47:23 1:03:20
38 Jessica Kleinberg 23 Anderson SC 0:47:39 1:07:45
39 Allie Miller 24 Blacksburg VA 0:47:39 1:03:17
40 Alexa Van Epern 22 Huntersville NC 0:47:46 0:55:41
41 Kiara Yeatman 20 Clemson SC 0:47:59 1:31:00
42 Taylor Hughes 24 Charleston SC 0:48:00 1:09:29
43 Blair Cofield 23 Raleigh NC 0:48:05 0:55:19
44 Caroline Strickland 24 Charlotte NC 0:48:07 0:51:19
45 Alyssa D'Orazio 23 Mount Pleasant SC 0:48:09 0:51:10
46 Kim Bruyette 22 Annandale VA 0:48:21 1:04:30
47 Katherine Hendrick 22 Charleston SC 0:48:21 1:03:22
48 Niki Klasnic 23 Lexington SC 0:48:23 0:58:53
49 Erica Smith 23 Asbury NJ 0:48:27 1:19:30
50 Tarra Dahlke 22 Charlotte NC 0:48:30 1:03:48
Male 25 - 29
1 Julius Kogo 28 Kenya   0:28:47 0:28:47
2 Aschalew Meketa 25 Ethiopia   0:29:08 0:29:08
3 Simon Ndirangu 28 Kenya   0:29:13 0:29:13
4 Ayele Feisa 27 Ethiopia   0:29:17 0:29:17
5 Haile Mengesha 28 Ethiopia   0:29:31 0:29:31
6 Michael Banks 27 Charleston SC 0:30:19 0:30:19
7 Ricky Flynn 26 Greenville SC 0:30:22 0:30:22
8 James Atkins 28 Blowing Rock NC 0:31:25 0:31:25
9 Evan Gaynor 25 Perrysburg OH 0:31:41 0:31:41
10 Gregory Mariano 28 Alexandria VA 0:33:13 0:33:15
11 Matthew Devillers 25 Charleston SC 0:33:37 0:33:38
12 David Huckaby 25 Charleston SC 0:34:28 0:34:28
13 Joshua Wyatt 28 Huntersville NC 0:35:18 0:35:20
14 Adam Gruchacz 25 Hoboken NJ 0:35:19 0:35:21
15 Taylor Shoulders 25 Orlando FL 0:35:23 0:35:26
16 Ashley Liew 27 Spartanburg SC 0:36:03 0:36:05
17 Robert Alvarado 26 Fernandina FL 0:36:18 0:36:19
18 Jordan Short 27 Casper WY 0:36:40 0:36:42
19 Doug Coats 25 Gainesville SC 0:36:44 0:36:46
20 Chatham Ellwanger 28 Hickory NC 0:36:49 0:36:49
21 Cameron Holman 26 Fort Bragg NC 0:36:54 0:39:53
22 Stephen Sykes 27 Spartanburg SC 0:37:04 0:37:04
23 Constantin Andonii 25 Calarasi   0:37:12 0:37:12
24 Sean Beaty 28 Charlotte NC 0:37:17 0:37:21
25 Nate Bergeron 28 Mt Pleasant SC 0:37:20 0:37:20
26 Xavier Rutz 28 Raleigh NC 0:37:23 0:37:25
27 Clay Askew 29 Charleston SC 0:37:29 0:37:32
28 Matthew Dieteirch 27 Charleston SC 0:37:39 0:37:39
29 Dmitri Nassyrov 25 Mount Pleasant SC 0:37:39 0:37:41
30 William Leek 26 Beaufort SC 0:37:44 0:37:48
31 Jeffrey Pecora 26 Charleston SC 0:37:46 0:37:50
32 Jordan Lybrand 27 Columbia SC 0:37:48 0:40:47
33 Moore Phillips 27 Pittsboro NC 0:37:50 0:53:41
34 Zach Minter 28 Fredericksburg VA 0:37:59 0:38:02
35 Kevin Selinsky 25 Columbia SC 0:38:39 0:38:45
36 Thomas Cable 27 Chattanooga TN 0:38:44 0:38:50
37 Matt Gerety 27 Charleston SC 0:38:46 0:42:04
38 David Patalano 27 Rochester NY 0:38:58 0:39:04
39 Jamie Godfrey 27 Rutherfordton NC 0:38:58 0:41:59
40 Mark Russell 26 Winston-Salem NC 0:39:01 0:39:04
41 Viktor Kimmel 26 Johnson City TN 0:39:08 0:39:10
42 Sean Chastain 29 Raleigh NC 0:39:39 0:39:43
43 Will Lemieux 27 Fort Bragg NC 0:39:46 0:39:53
44 Clayton Hofstra 28 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:39:51 0:39:56
45 Michael Lucas 29 Charleston SC 0:39:51 0:39:53
46 Pablo Faja 29 North Charleston SC 0:39:57 0:39:58
47 Konstantin Vengerowsky 26 Manning SC 0:40:02 0:43:01
48 Michael Stefanik 27 Charleston SC 0:40:02 0:40:04
49 Shawn Bennett 27 Toronto ON 0:40:07 0:43:17
50 Nick Abercrombie 27 Mount Pleasant SC 0:40:23 0:40:24
Female 25 - 29
1 Susan Jerotich 26 Kenya   0:33:59 0:33:59
2 Simegn Abnet 27 Ethiopia   0:34:29 0:34:29
3 Danielle Finch 25 Charlottesville VA 0:34:35 1:12:03
4 Caroline Kiptoo 28 Kenya   0:34:36 0:34:36
5 Caitlin Bullock 28 Charlotte NC 0:34:47 0:34:47
6 Lilian Mariita 26 Kenya   0:35:16 0:35:17
7 Meserat Basa Ali 26 Ethiopia   0:35:27 0:35:27
8 Adane Zekiros 27 Ethiopia   0:38:09 0:38:09
9 Caitlin Ranson 29 Charleston SC 0:38:30 0:38:31
10 Sarah Beth Lee 26 Waynesville NC 0:39:25 0:39:32
11 Melissa Quaranto 29 Wilmington NC 0:41:12 0:41:15
12 Michelle Compty 26 Isle Of Palms SC 0:41:48 0:44:47
13 Mary Lagre Whaley 28 Charleston SC 0:41:52 0:44:52
14 Ashley Spencer 26 Greenville SC 0:42:06 0:45:17
15 Carrie Powell 29 Charleston SC 0:42:25 0:45:26
16 Katlyn McGrattan 26 Greenville SC 0:42:47 0:45:49
17 Kristina Hahn 27 Atlanta GA 0:42:55 1:02:56
18 Anne Powell 26 Charleston SC 0:42:56 0:42:57
19 Mary Alice Howard 25 Charlotte NC 0:43:00 0:46:07
20 Amanda Howard 29 Charlotte NC 0:43:01 0:46:08
21 Meredith Hale 27 Chapel Hill NC 0:43:12 0:43:18
22 Lauren Clark 28 Highland Park NJ 0:43:17 0:46:20
23 Katie Doswell 26 Charlotte NC 0:43:20 0:46:39
24 Gail Machado 27 Yonkers NY 0:43:22 0:46:22
25 Liz Larson 25 Greenville SC 0:43:33 0:46:40
26 Barrett Willis 28 Charleston SC 0:43:59 0:46:59
27 Maria Mack 28 Mount Pleasant SC 0:44:08 1:04:07
28 Lindsey Hess 29 Wilmington NC 0:44:11 0:47:16
29 Jennifer Kryzanowski 26 Summerville SC 0:44:21 0:47:27
30 Gisele Tlusty 28 Charlotte NC 0:44:47 0:47:50
31 Kirsten Davidson 27 Mount Pleasant SC 0:44:55 1:04:57
32 Katerine Lacks 27 Charlotte NC 0:45:09 0:56:32
33 Lora Thomas 25 Mt Pleasant SC 0:45:09 0:48:11
34 Caitlyn Lynch 26 Myrtle Beach SC 0:45:25 0:48:38
35 Dena Spickard 28 St. Helena SC 0:45:33 1:06:11
36 Kristi Cameron 27 Mauldin SC 0:45:33 0:52:42
37 Valerie Fritsch 28 Charleston SC 0:45:38 0:48:52
38 Stephanie Canora 25 Brooklyn CT 0:45:49 1:01:04
39 Jennifer Lybrand 26 Columbia SC 0:45:53 0:48:52
40 Allie Gayheart 26 Columbia SC 0:46:13 1:06:31
41 Breanne Hagihara 28 Denver CO 0:46:13 1:01:53
42 Kelsey Stief 25 Westerville OH 0:46:21 1:18:08
43 Emily Avers 28 Bowling Green OH 0:46:27 0:56:32
44 Lauren Wyman 28 Raleigh NC 0:46:43 1:06:59
45 Crystal Crouch 26 Dawsonville GA 0:46:47 0:54:11
46 Kimberly Walker 26 Alpharetta GA 0:46:50 1:02:16
47 Meghan Ann McMullen 26 Atlanta GA 0:46:51 0:49:50
48 Ashley Wahl 27 Wilmington NC 0:46:55 1:07:31
49 Sara Yeager 29 Charlotte NC 0:47:01 1:02:02
50 Alaina Siefring 25 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:47:10 1:07:10
Male 30 - 34
1 Mourad Marofit 32 Morocco   0:28:42 0:28:42
2 Elijah Karanja 33 Kenya   0:29:25 0:29:25
3 Tom Clifford 30 Wilmington NC 0:32:12 0:32:12
4 Bret Fransen 32 Boulder CO 0:32:26 0:32:26
5 Matt Shock 32 Greenville SC 0:33:44 0:33:44
6 Matt Hellier 30 Charleston SC 0:34:25 0:34:29
7 David Willis 33 Charlotte NC 0:34:33 0:34:35
8 Zack Kessell 30 Charlotte NC 0:35:42 0:35:45
9 Matthew Moldenhauer 30 Charleston SC 0:36:26 0:36:26
10 Carson Blackwelder 32 Boiling Springs SC 0:37:24 0:37:27
11 Hollis Mallory 32 Mount Pleasant SC 0:38:07 0:38:07
12 Peter Ross 34 Moore SC 0:38:08 0:38:10
13 Caleb Critcher 30 Deep Gap NC 0:38:26 0:38:27
14 Eli Dickerson 33 Atlanta GA 0:38:36 0:38:37
15 Joshua Erwin 34 Atlanta GA 0:38:46 0:38:50
16 McCall Britt 31 Spartanburg Sc SC 0:38:52 0:41:51
17 Eric Torrey 32 Wrightsville Beach NC 0:38:59 0:39:04
18 Frank Clark 32 Columbia SC 0:39:16 0:39:17
19 Chris Bair 32 Atlanta GA 0:39:19 0:39:25
20 Justin Lay 34 Charlotte NC 0:39:24 0:39:28
21 Travis Tarbet 33 Greer SC 0:39:28 0:39:32
22 Elliott Rethmeier 30 Winston-Salem NC 0:39:34 0:39:38
23 Jared Chrysostom 31 Charleston SC 0:39:36 0:39:36
24 Shawn Jonnet 33 Mount Pleasant SC 0:39:43 0:39:43
25 Daniel Pilsworth 31 Mount Pleasant SC 0:39:43 0:39:48
26 Matthew Collins 33 Lancaster SC 0:39:49 0:39:54
27 Casey Cronin 30 Nc NC 0:39:57 0:40:00
28 Trent Lawhorn 31 Charlottesville VA 0:40:01 0:40:02
29 Ray Demelfi 31 Atlanta GA 0:40:15 0:43:16
30 Lucas Kaufman 32 Kannapolis NC 0:40:25 0:40:27
31 Jermain Singleton 30 Mount Pleasant SC 0:40:25 0:43:25
32 Gary Berquist 32 Findlay OH 0:40:30 0:40:34
33 Joseph Pohl 34 Hanahan SC 0:40:30 0:43:40
34 Jose Ramirez 34 Suitland MD 0:40:40 0:55:39
35 Thomas Gotbeter 34 Charleston SC 0:40:49 0:43:49
36 Brian Clarity 33 Charleston WV 0:40:53 0:44:07
37 Bren Tompkins 34 Savannah GA 0:41:05 0:44:11
38 Beau Beard 30 Birmingham SC 0:41:10 0:48:10
39 William Cloninger 30 Biltmore Lake NC 0:41:16 0:44:26
40 Dustin Branham 32 Concord NC 0:41:20 0:44:20
41 Robert Harvey 30 Charleston SC 0:41:21 1:12:51
42 Jeff Jones 34 Charlotte NC 0:41:29 0:41:33
43 Barret Boozer 32 Blythewood SC 0:41:31 0:44:40
44 Mark Tibshrany 34 Columbia SC 0:41:33 0:41:36
45 Daniel Forrister 31 Asheville NC 0:41:40 0:44:43
46 Russell Baxley 31 Lancaster PA 0:41:43 0:41:49
47 Chad Zimmerman 34 Mount Pleasant SC 0:41:45 0:44:58
48 Kevin Szulwach 34 Charlotte NC 0:41:55 0:44:58
49 Stephen Kaminski 31 Columbia SC 0:41:58 0:45:17
50 Bryan Klimasewiski 33 Charlotte NC 0:41:58 0:42:02
Female 30 - 34
1 Allison Grace Morgan 31 Lexington KY 0:34:31 0:34:31
2 Michelle Lilienthal 31 Minneapolis MN 0:35:38 0:35:38
3 Dalena Custer 31 Charlotte NC 0:36:23 0:36:24
4 Loring Crowley 30 Winston Salem NC 0:37:07 0:37:09
5 Caitlin Judd 30 Charleston SC 0:38:10 0:38:10
6 Michelle Hazelton 30 Raleigh NC 0:38:29 0:38:30
7 Kathryn Ashton 32 Columbia SC 0:38:32 0:38:33
8 Erin Hogston 33 Wilmington NC 0:40:07 0:40:10
9 Lauren Wilson 34 Mount Pleasant SC 0:40:46 0:43:44
10 Danielle Crockford 32 Charlotte NC 0:40:47 0:40:48
11 Abby Trombley 31 Findlay OH 0:40:50 0:43:50
12 Michelle Ziegler 33 Greenville SC 0:41:28 0:41:29
13 Rachael Butler 31 Mt Pleasant SC 0:41:37 0:41:41
14 Jessica Bowman 34 Mt Pleasant SC 0:41:58 0:45:05
15 Jennifer Oblinger 30 Moncks Corner SC 0:43:25 0:46:27
16 Carolina Margarella 31 Astoria NY 0:43:28 0:46:27
17 Anna Green 34 Greenville SC 0:44:04 0:47:06
18 Sarah Harriman 30 Columbus NC 0:44:06 0:47:06
19 Liz Barrett 31 Charlotte NC 0:44:13 0:47:19
20 Ashley Blackwelder 33 Boiling Springs SC 0:44:37 0:51:43
21 Andrea Rose 34 Wilmington NC 0:44:43 0:47:51
22 Karoline Wheeler 32 Folly Beach SC 0:44:50 0:47:59
23 Emily Johnson 34 Mt.Pleasant SC 0:44:58 0:44:59
24 Lisa Merritt 31 Raleigh NC 0:45:07 1:05:10
25 Bethany Sanker 33 Chicago IL 0:45:08 1:00:21
26 Sandy Kozak 31 Hamilton VA 0:45:14 0:48:24
27 Britt Collins 32 Charlotte NC 0:45:40 0:48:49
28 Katie Blaylock 30 Charleston SC 0:45:51 0:45:52
29 Jaclyn Shell 33 Charlotte NC 0:46:25 0:49:28
30 Meg Santanna 34 Charlotte NC 0:46:26 0:53:31
31 Lindsey Calhoun 30 Raleigh NC 0:46:33 1:01:56
32 Amanda Moore 33 Charlotte NC 0:46:37 1:07:20
33 Mary Ashley Stanton 30 Charleston SC 0:46:40 1:02:16
34 Erin Boyles 34 Charleston SC 0:46:41 1:07:16
35 Katy McGee 34 Atlanta GA 0:47:01 1:07:30
36 Bentley White 31 Isle Of Palms SC 0:47:02 0:50:14
37 Kayce Brock 32 Hartsville SC 0:47:23 1:07:23
38 Kathleen Gibson 30 Wilson NC 0:47:31 0:54:42
39 Rachelle Dunn 33 Summerville SC 0:47:37 0:50:46
40 Jordan Overcash 31 Raleigh NC 0:47:50 1:02:57
41 Christa Kahuda 34 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:47:52 0:58:20
42 Emily Johnson 30 Winston-Salem NC 0:47:55 0:54:54
43 Christine Krauth 33 Tyrone GA 0:47:58 0:55:00
44 Sallie Williams 33 Summerville SC 0:48:02 1:08:26
45 Elizabeth Metzel 31 Augusta GA 0:48:08 0:55:38
46 Mandy Young 33 Sevierville TN 0:48:15 1:03:16
47 Samantha Perino 31 Brighton MA 0:48:16 1:14:20
48 Jacqueline Johnson 32 Monroe NC 0:48:17 1:09:59
49 Jan Winnek 34 Charlotte NC 0:48:18 1:08:40
50 Ashley Ferguson 34 Statesville NC 0:48:27 1:31:36
Male 35 - 39
1 Julius Kiptoo 36 Kenya   0:30:29 0:30:30
2 Jay Upchurch 36 James Island SC 0:32:51 0:32:51
3 Karl Walsh 38 Mt.Pleasant SC 0:33:44 0:33:44
4 Scott Williams 35 Asheville NC 0:33:45 0:33:46
5 Brian Johnson 38 Mt.Pleasant SC 0:33:52 0:33:52
6 Herb Milner 37 Winter Park FL 0:34:25 0:54:40
7 Nicholas Iauco 35 Winston Salem NC 0:35:12 0:35:14
8 Andrew Cawood 35 Marietta GA 0:35:14 0:35:14
9 Mike Moran 38 Huntersville NC 0:36:34 0:36:36
10 Kurt Wilson 35 Asheville NC 0:36:41 0:36:43
11 Andrew Heaton 39 Athens GA 0:36:53 0:36:55
12 Jeremy Gardner 36 Washington DC 0:36:57 0:37:01
13 Tim Limbert 38 Mount Pleasant SC 0:36:59 0:36:59
14 Jacob Driggers 38 Daniel Island SC 0:37:29 0:37:30
15 Nick Doriot 35 Pelzer SC 0:37:33 0:37:36
16 Geoffrey Hayden 39 Charleston SC 0:37:34 0:37:39
17 Derek Gomez 38 Lexington SC 0:38:04 0:38:08
18 Philip Rader 35 Findlay OH 0:38:35 0:38:36
19 Joshua Mills 35 Hanahan SC 0:38:42 0:38:44
20 Channing Pons 36 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:38:45 0:38:47
21 Ricardo Nava 37 Daniel Island SC 0:39:07 0:39:09
22 Brian Moroz 38 Charlotte NC 0:39:24 0:39:29
23 Michael Varlas 39 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:39:25 0:39:29
24 Phil Midden 38 Columbia SC 0:39:28 0:39:30
25 Jason Putnam 36 Simpsonville SC 0:39:31 0:39:34
26 Nigel Stephens 37 Beltsville MD 0:39:35 1:38:07
27 Thomas Walls 39 Fort Mill SC 0:39:45 0:39:49
28 Bobby Wilder 38 Myrtle Beach SC 0:39:50 0:39:51
29 Brandon Judkins 35 Indianapolis IN 0:39:52 0:39:53
30 Jeb Barton 39 Daniel Island SC 0:40:19 0:43:21
31 Kevin Varnado 36 Columbia SC 0:40:28 0:43:48
32 Trey Adams 37 Charleston SC 0:40:29 0:43:40
33 Chris Dietrich 36 Eatonton GA 0:40:32 0:40:33
34 Justin Bullard 38 Johns Island SC 0:40:41 0:43:42
35 Josh Jordan 35 Fletcher NC 0:40:44 0:40:47
36 Rob Hambrecht 35 Orlando FL 0:40:51 0:40:55
37 David Baldinger 35 Raleigh NC 0:41:01 0:41:02
38 Mark Austin 39 Wrightsville Beach NC 0:41:07 0:44:12
39 Aaron Breese 35 Daniel Island SC 0:41:09 1:13:08
40 Kenneth Cobb 37 Columbia SC 0:41:18 0:44:19
41 Clint Greene 39 Evans GA 0:41:31 0:44:34
42 Christopher Sands 36 Mt Pleasant SC 0:41:38 1:38:54
43 Matthew Kent 39 Charleston SC 0:42:05 0:42:09
44 Kevin Keen 39 Fletcher NC 0:42:10 0:45:26
45 Clayton Jackson 39 North Charleston SC 0:42:10 0:45:11
46 Gary Hobart 36 Summerville SC 0:42:10 0:45:13
47 Ian Walls 37 Lexington SC 0:42:17 0:45:26
48 Edward Miles 37 Mount Pleasant SC 0:42:19 0:45:25
49 J Luke Godwin 35 Columbia SC 0:42:22 0:42:25
50 Bryan Paylor 35 Charleston SC 0:42:27 0:42:29
Female 35 - 39
1 Meri Griffin 35 Mount Pleasant SC 0:38:47 0:38:47
2 Adam Rose 36 Wilmington NC 0:39:49 0:39:51
3 Sandy O'Keefe 35 Summerville SC 0:41:53 0:41:55
4 Wendy Norvell 35 Charlotte NC 0:42:30 0:45:31
5 Sommer Baucom 35 Charlotte NC 0:43:18 1:03:19
6 Anne Wyman Cipolla 39 Charleston SC 0:43:19 0:43:21
7 Elizabeth Karpiel 36 Waxhaw NC 0:43:50 0:46:50
8 Kate Dryden 35 Raleigh NC 0:44:28 0:54:39
9 Melanie Jones 37 Mt Pleasant SC 0:45:20 0:48:21
10 Daphne Kirkwood 36 Skyland NC 0:45:27 0:48:35
11 Kelly Lookadoo 36 Florence SC 0:45:41 0:48:47
12 Jennifer Tyson 37 Mount Pleasant SC 0:45:43 0:48:45
13 Erin Clark 35 Marietta GA 0:45:57 0:57:05
14 Leslie Iaria 38 Charleston SC 0:46:13 0:56:26
15 Beth Schutz 37 Marietta GA 0:46:18 1:17:17
16 Holly Limbert 38 Mount Pleasant SC 0:46:35 0:49:41
17 Tiffany Snyder 36 Johns Island SC 0:46:37 0:53:41
18 Francisca Dilling 35 Mt Pleasant SC 0:47:19 0:50:32
19 Shay Casey 38 Mt Pleasant SC 0:47:19 0:50:33
20 Janet Bouknight 36 Birmingham AL 0:47:39 1:08:30
21 Jessie Magee 38 Flagler Beach FL 0:47:40 1:07:45
22 Stacy Miller 39 Apex NC 0:48:08 1:03:32
23 Tiffany Moye 37 Mt Pleasant SC 0:48:14 0:55:39
24 Jennifer Casey 39 Arlington VA 0:48:18 1:37:26
25 Stacy Bolling 36 Williamsburg VA 0:48:32 0:51:52
26 Jamie Kornegay 36 Charleston SC 0:48:42 0:58:50
27 Jennifer Oerman 35 Aiken SC 0:48:49 0:56:25
28 Sandy Driggers 39 Hanahan SC 0:48:50 1:03:52
29 Alison Lee 36 Mt Pleasant SC 0:48:53 0:55:54
30 Megan Holmes 39 Sullivan's SC 0:48:59 0:52:08
31 Meg Parker 37 Brookline MA 0:49:07 1:10:30
32 Deanna Anselmo 36 Marietta GA 0:49:11 0:59:34
33 Marian Wooten 37 Lumbeton NC 0:49:11 1:38:52
34 Laura Eicher 36 Charleston SC 0:49:14 0:52:29
35 Kristin Schier 38 Mount Pleasant SC 0:49:25 1:05:39
36 Jessica Larsen 36 Asheville NC 0:49:29 1:04:36
37 Veena Rhodes 36 Asheville NC 0:49:42 1:04:44
38 Anja Stief 35 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:49:42 1:21:29
39 Sharlan Kozak 37 Easley SC 0:49:50 0:57:29
40 Mary Beth Davidson 37 Greenwood SC 0:49:53 1:05:16
41 Paige Whitney 36 Charlotte NC 0:49:55 1:00:33
42 Jessica Dishman 35 Winston-Salem NC 0:49:55 1:10:20
43 Donya Baker 38 Conway SC 0:49:57 1:09:56
44 Jennifer Dew 37 Ponte Vedra Beach FL 0:49:58 1:10:04
45 Lisa Barella 39 Myrtle Beach SC 0:49:58 1:00:46
46 Kimberly Jones 39 Charleston SC 0:50:01 0:57:25
47 Linda-Marie Hamill 35 Isle Of Palms SC 0:50:04 1:39:13
48 Robin Henderson 35 Greenville SC 0:50:09 0:57:12
49 Sara Blake 38 Greenwich NC 0:50:10 0:57:38
50 Elena Morgan 35 Wake Forest NC 0:50:11 1:27:21
Male 40 - 44
1 Ian Forsyth 41 Ann Arbor MI 0:32:05 0:32:07
2 Mikhail Romanov 41 Russia   0:33:05 0:33:06
3 Alan Black 40 Hillsboro GA 0:33:17 0:33:18
4 Malcolm Campbell 43 Marietta GA 0:33:26 0:33:26
5 Andrew Kessinger 44 Upper Arlington OH 0:34:55 0:34:56
6 Andrew Musuva 40 Kenya   0:35:38 0:35:38
7 Jason Annan 40 Mount Pleasant SC 0:36:48 0:36:49
8 Eric Allers 43 Columbia SC 0:38:31 0:38:33
9 Matthew Miller 44 Greenville SC 0:39:11 0:39:12
10 Joshua Alderman 42 Upper Arlington OH 0:39:25 0:39:27
11 Chris May 40 Charleston SC 0:39:27 0:39:30
12 Brian Thill 40 Summerville SC 0:39:43 0:42:42
13 Michael Cipolla 44 Charleston SC 0:39:50 0:39:51
14 Scott Flicker 40 Lexington SC 0:40:03 0:40:06
15 Kevin Kelly 42 Charlotte NC 0:40:38 0:40:39
16 Lee Whitaker 40 Fort Mill SC 0:40:40 0:40:43
17 Jason Sutton 41 Fort Mill SC 0:40:54 0:43:57
18 Kevin Murdock 44 Greenville SC 0:41:05 0:44:05
19 Ron Menchaca 41 Summerville SC 0:41:19 0:44:21
20 Eric Walmet 42 Mount Pleasant SC 0:41:38 0:41:42
21 James Norris 40 Asheville NC 0:41:48 0:44:48
22 Andrew Egbert 44 Greensboro NC 0:41:54 0:42:00
23 Michael Mango 43 Greensboro NC 0:41:54 0:42:00
24 Craig Leach 42 Mount Pleasant SC 0:41:56 0:45:07
25 Brent Shealy 42 Lexington SC 0:42:06 0:42:07
26 Chadrick Denlinger 40 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:42:07 0:45:09
27 Jody Mayberry 44 Statesville NC 0:42:09 0:45:17
28 Robert Mathews 41 Columbia SC 0:42:21 0:42:25
29 Adam Fletcher 42 Raleigh NC 0:42:27 0:45:26
30 Cuong Rhodes 44 Atlanta GA 0:42:29 0:42:35
31 Todd McCullough 40 Wilmington NC 0:42:34 0:42:37
32 Brian Berrigan 44     0:42:34 0:42:39
33 Shaun McDonald 41 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:42:41 0:42:44
34 Robert Parkman 42 Daniel Island SC 0:42:51 0:45:53
35 Erik Ripple 44 Mount Pleasant SC 0:43:04 0:43:07
36 Brian Clyburn 42 Columbia SC 0:43:10 0:46:10
37 Jimmy Major 40 Chapin SC 0:43:14 0:43:15
38 Kelvin Phillips 43 Campobello SC 0:43:14 0:53:24
39 Rick Sargent 40 Mt Pleasant SC 0:43:17 0:46:20
40 Jonathan Park 40 Irmo SC 0:43:17 0:46:20
41 Bryan Green 40 Greenwood SC 0:43:26 0:46:41
42 Andy Casto-Waters 40 Greer SC 0:43:28 0:46:40
43 Mark Wild 43 Columbia SC 0:43:41 0:46:41
44 Jeffery Bradburn 43 Winston Salem NC 0:43:41 0:46:52
45 Joshua Perkis 41 Daniel Island SC 0:43:51 0:46:54
46 Todd Miller 42 Florence SC 0:43:51 0:46:56
47 Greg Blashka 43 Lexington SC 0:43:59 0:47:09
48 Donnie Roberts 41 Mt Pleasant SC 0:43:59 0:47:07
49 Gerald Woodard 43 Conway SC 0:44:03 0:51:06
50 Kevin Fussell 43 St Simons Island SC 0:44:03 0:47:13
Female 40 - 44
1 Liubov Denisova 42 Russia   0:37:01 0:37:03
2 Linn Hall 40 Columbia SC 0:42:23 0:45:24
3 Laura Norris 42 Asheville NC 0:43:28 0:46:29
4 Carol Brunson 41 Spartanburg SC 0:43:56 0:59:03
5 Nicole Sommer 43 Springfield IL 0:44:23 0:47:43
6 Terri-Marie Mahoney 44 Okatie SC 0:44:26 0:47:37
7 Cameron Wannamaker 43 Mt Pleasant SC 0:44:53 0:48:00
8 Paula Walmet 44 Mount Pleasant SC 0:45:03 0:45:07
9 Shannon Iriel 40 Columbia SC 0:45:40 0:45:40
10 Melissa Kilgore 40 Fairview NC 0:46:26 0:53:35
11 Jessica Soto 43 Lexington SC 0:46:31 0:49:35
12 Amy Lucas 42 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:46:37 1:07:33
13 Denise Alderman 42 Upper Arlington OH 0:46:58 1:07:00
14 Cara Reeves 40 Greenville SC 0:47:05 1:02:30
15 Bianchi Hunter 40 Columbia SC 0:47:07 1:02:40
16 Suzanne Young 43 Asheville NC 0:47:16 0:54:51
17 Kara Schafer 41 Mount Pleasant SC 0:47:21 0:55:03
18 Kimberly Aspholm 44 Haworth NJ 0:47:43 0:50:52
19 Laurie Householder 40 Pooler GA 0:47:47 0:58:07
20 Ashley Wise 43 Charlotte NC 0:47:48 0:58:07
21 Merridee Hatton 43 Hanahan SC 0:47:54 1:08:16
22 Melanie Balog 41 Charleston SC 0:48:10 1:03:11
23 Micaela Riseling 44 Sanford FL 0:48:12 1:03:23
24 Mylinda O'Quinn 44 Wlaterboro SC 0:48:21 0:58:23
25 Susan O'Neill 41 Charlotte NC 0:48:22 0:51:30
26 Nancy Stramm 43 Charleston SC 0:48:34 0:58:56
27 Erin Brackbill 42 Greenville SC 0:48:39 1:03:44
28 Tami Anton 40 Dacula GA 0:48:43 0:48:43
29 Shelley Rainey 40 Cornelius NC 0:48:51 0:56:28
30 Amanda Napolitano 41 Neptune Beach FL 0:48:58 0:52:12
31 Lee Rhodes 42 Waxhaw NC 0:49:12 1:00:09
32 Gwen Logan 43 Henniker NH 0:49:18 1:04:28
33 Michele Clark 41 Harrisburg NC 0:49:26 0:56:29
34 Jennifer Meyers 42 Charleston SC 0:49:44 1:11:06
35 Molly May 41 Daniel Island SC 0:49:49 0:52:51
36 Shannon Treasurer 44 Asheville NC 0:49:51 1:20:52
37 Kim Turner 44 Greensboro NC 0:49:52 0:52:55
38 Court Young 40 Charlotte NC 0:49:55 1:00:33
39 Mari Khalsa 44 Maryville TN 0:50:02 1:06:41
40 Sarah Ryan 41 Charlotte NC 0:50:27 1:06:08
41 Lorelle Baddley 44 Mountain Brook AL 0:50:46 0:57:53
42 Sara Dumond 41 Charlotte NC 0:50:53 0:58:10
43 Kelly Breault 44 Aliquippa PA 0:50:53 0:58:32
44 Julie Barber 41 Mount Pleasant SC 0:51:00 0:58:34
45 Linda Wood 40 Atlanta GA 0:51:01 1:22:09
46 Leigh Kugler 41 Charlotte NC 0:51:05 0:54:03
47 Laurie Minette 44 Macon GA 0:51:25 1:12:17
48 Dawn Shaw 42 Mount Pleasant SC 0:51:30 1:02:05
49 Jenni Farber 42 Manassas VA 0:51:36 1:12:00
50 Maya Diab 42 Charlotte NC 0:51:41 1:22:42
Male 45 - 49
1 Eric Ashton 46 Columbia SC 0:33:10 0:33:11
2 Joseph Ekuom 45 Kenya   0:35:13 0:35:13
3 Eric Vandervort 47 Jacksonville FL 0:38:12 0:38:16
4 Daniel McDowell 46     0:39:03 0:42:06
5 Brendan Silver 46 Sullivans Island SC 0:39:45 0:39:46
6 Erik Johnson 47 Cornelius NC 0:39:45 0:39:48
7 Michael Dunn 46 Sanford NC 0:40:02 0:40:04
8 Dan Schuman 47 Arden NC 0:40:22 0:40:26
9 Don Oswalt 49 Charleston SC 0:40:26 0:40:29
10 Winston Holliday 45 Columbia SC 0:40:27 0:40:31
11 Michael Keohane 49 New York NY 0:40:36 0:43:36
12 Michael Haranzo 45 Roanoke VA 0:40:44 0:43:50
13 John Hendricks 45 Isle Of Palms SC 0:41:03 0:44:06
14 Jim Daniel 47 Mt Pleasant SC 0:41:15 0:41:19
15 Sean Killeen 48 Richmond VA 0:41:20 0:41:21
16 Ronny Angell Jr 45 Salem VA 0:42:05 1:02:04
17 Craig Kingma 48 Jenison MI 0:42:10 0:45:17
18 Roger Aspholm 45 Haworth NJ 0:42:10 0:45:21
19 Scott Devanny 47 Concord NH 0:42:49 0:45:50
20 Matt Buffum 46 Columbia SC 0:42:54 0:46:03
21 David Purdy 49 Charlotte NC 0:43:00 0:46:04
22 Randall Hrechko 46 Columbia SC 0:43:05 0:43:07
23 Keith Brace 45 N Charleston SC 0:43:09 0:46:09
24 Di Colon 45 Summerville SC 0:43:10 0:46:16
25 David Albenberg 47 Charleston SC 0:43:11 0:43:12
26 Dale Looper 47 Easley SC 0:43:19 0:46:20
27 Steven Kerr 45 Mt Pleasant SC 0:43:37 0:46:42
28 Thomas Pollehn 46 Mount Pleasant SC 0:43:38 0:46:45
29 Jeff Meier 45 Carlotte NC 0:43:42 0:43:48
30 Brian Frank 45 Charleston SC 0:43:42 0:46:40
31 Clifford McHenry 46 Sarasota SC 0:43:48 0:46:53
32 Dan Rodell 46 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:43:54 0:43:58
33 Todd Kerchbaumer 45 Mt Pleasant SC 0:43:55 0:44:01
34 Matt Cottrell 46 Simpsonville SC 0:44:03 0:47:07
35 Matt Scarborough 46 Columbia SC 0:44:03 0:51:13
36 Bratton Fennell 49 Myrtle Beach SC 0:44:12 0:44:16
37 Todd Siczek 47 Charlotte NC 0:44:20 0:47:32
38 Martin Holzner 47 Lexington MA 0:44:26 0:47:36
39 Chris Cowart 46 Fort Mill SC 0:44:29 0:47:30
40 John Forney 45 Charleston SC 0:44:31 0:47:37
41 Peter Hull 45 Charleston SC 0:44:43 0:47:45
42 Edward Holt 45 Mount Pleasant SC 0:44:52 0:44:54
43 Ed Marshall 45 Charleston SC 0:45:16 1:05:15
44 Neil Mann 47 Charleston SC 0:45:19 0:48:20
45 Steve Tulevech 47 Morehead City NC 0:45:20 0:48:27
46 Gregory Hamlin 47 Florence SC 0:45:30 0:48:37
47 Chad Simpson 46 Chesapeake VA 0:45:39 0:48:37
48 Evan Smith 46 Charlotte NC 0:45:41 1:00:40
49 Mark Cone 49 Summerville SC 0:45:46 1:05:57
50 Brian Robertson 46 Findlay OH 0:45:48 0:45:52
Female 45 - 49
1 Sharryn Whitmore 48 Mount Pleasant SC 0:43:31 0:46:30
2 Barbara Wiggins 45 Mt Pleasant SC 0:44:01 0:47:07
3 Laura Boselowitz 45 Mt Pleasant SC 0:44:19 0:44:21
4 Sheldon Fowler 45 Charleston SC 0:45:29 0:45:31
5 Alecia Henderson 47 Spartanburg SC 0:46:03 0:53:49
6 Elizabeth Holland 46 Simpsonville SC 0:46:10 0:49:11
7 Rhonda Fawzi 45 Cary NC 0:46:12 1:01:13
8 Laura Stepp 48 Columbia SC 0:46:23 0:49:26
9 Kerstin Pommerenke 46 Anklam   0:46:28 0:49:34
10 Lois Newberry 45 Mt Pleasant SC 0:49:08 0:52:09
11 Nicole Pitts 47 Carnation WA 0:49:16 1:04:18
12 Wendi Ryan 45 Tampa FL 0:49:17 0:56:34
13 Amanda Patton 49 Lyman SC 0:49:33 1:46:55
14 Amy Cole 47 Charlotte NC 0:49:37 1:32:46
15 Minnie Wilder 47 Charlotte NC 0:49:51 1:10:43
16 Shelly Westbury 46 Hanahan SC 0:50:10 1:00:14
17 Leah Terry 45 Mooresville NC 0:50:15 1:00:22
18 Cynthia Bohr 47 Mount Pleasant SC 0:50:19 0:53:33
19 Caroline Escobar 48 Asheville NC 0:50:27 1:01:00
20 Tracy Barthold 48 Summerville SC 0:50:33 1:10:36
21 Zoe Brennan 49 Charlotte NC 0:50:44 1:11:54
22 Sue Echavarria 48 Mount Pleasant SC 0:50:54 1:10:54
23 Elizabeth Vaughn 48 Charlotte NC 0:50:59 1:11:19
24 J Pratt 48 Florence SC 0:51:04 1:07:41
25 Amy Forney 47 Charleston SC 0:51:07 1:01:19
26 Stacy Hensley 46 Huntersville NC 0:51:08 0:58:08
27 Marianne Massey 49 Jonesborough TN 0:51:15 0:58:24
28 Christy Pace 46 Raleigh NC 0:51:25 1:07:23
29 Trisha Reeves 47 Greenville SC 0:51:31 0:59:05
30 Mary Orr 49 Advance NC 0:51:44 0:59:00
31 Michelle York 45 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:51:57 1:07:09
32 Lois Gillenwater 48 Charleston WV 0:52:00 0:59:11
33 Janeen Anderson 49 Denver NC 0:52:03 1:18:03
34 Amy O'Dell 48 Beaufort SC 0:52:18 1:07:21
35 Julie Bhamani 46 Waxhaw NC 0:52:20 0:59:57
36 Carla Lea 49 Greenville SC 0:52:21 1:02:23
37 Jennifer White 45 Hickory NC 0:52:24 1:29:37
38 Lori Ludwig Hill 47 Charleston SC 0:52:24 1:08:47
39 Susan Nance 45 St. Petersburg FL 0:52:44 0:59:56
40 Tanya Spizzo 46 Waxhaw NC 0:52:48 1:02:57
41 Anne Peterson Hutto 46 Charleston SC 0:52:52 1:12:56
42 Susan Pless 48 Concord NC 0:52:59 1:00:00
43 Dawn Ferguson 49 Greer SC 0:53:10 1:03:14
44 Debbie Wilklow 47 Greenville SC 0:53:12 1:42:12
45 Elizabeth Freeman 46 Asheville NC 0:53:15 1:00:38
46 Tammie Taylor 45 Summerville SC 0:53:22 1:00:56
47 Louise Laganiere 49 Greenville SC 0:53:23 1:14:05
48 Melissa Ehlers 48 Morehead City NC 0:53:30 1:00:32
49 Mary Orr 45 Charlotte NC 0:53:33 1:03:59
50 Sara Stewart 49 Isle Of Palms SC 0:53:34 1:14:07
Male 50 - 54
1 Irv Batten 50 Summerville SC 0:35:17 0:35:17
2 Larry Brock 53 Anderson SC 0:36:35 0:36:35
3 Joseph Distel 50 Findlay OH 0:37:17 0:37:17
4 David Quick 50 Charleston SC 0:38:51 0:38:52
5 Larry Jourdain 51 Gaston SC 0:39:20 0:39:22
6 David Ariola Ariola 51 Newberry SC 0:40:45 0:40:46
7 Bill Gibbs 54 Winston Salem NC 0:40:47 0:40:51
8 Lance Leopold 51 Simpsonville SC 0:40:47 0:40:50
9 Chip Akers 53 Raleigh NC 0:40:51 0:40:52
10 Michael Seekings 54 Charleston SC 0:40:59 0:40:59
11 Paul Baczewski 50 Summerville SC 0:41:08 0:44:12
12 Jerome Brinkley 51 Charleston SC 0:41:16 0:41:17
13 David White 52 Florence SC 0:41:23 0:41:25
14 Jay Hass 52 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:41:34 0:41:39
15 Scott Duval 50 Henniker NH 0:42:03 0:45:04
16 Brad Marlow 50 Elgin SC 0:42:06 0:45:08
17 Rick Rummler 52 Mount Pleasant SC 0:42:31 0:45:34
18 Eric Smith 52 Augusta GA 0:42:33 0:45:33
19 Frank Harrell 52 Charleston SC 0:42:35 0:45:39
20 Philip Iuliano 51 Charlotte NC 0:42:38 0:45:46
21 Gabriel Beltran 50 Spring TX 0:43:24 0:58:50
22 Howie Phan 51 Columbia SC 0:43:25 0:46:27
23 David Palmieri 51 Cary NC 0:43:37 0:46:44
24 Tom Combes 50 Atlanta GA 0:43:44 0:46:48
25 Charles Boyd 50 Summerville SC 0:43:51 0:47:04
26 Gervais Hollowell 51 Spartanburg SC 0:44:02 0:47:01
27 Jim Madden 51 Goose Creek SC 0:44:08 0:44:11
28 Michael Sparkman 52 Goose Creek SC 0:44:08 0:47:12
29 Phil Strode 50 Summerville SC 0:44:08 0:54:19
30 Ed Vilt 53 Mt Pleasant SC 0:44:12 0:47:21
31 Jeff Wise 50 Charlotte NC 0:44:19 0:47:30
32 Joseph Vishey 52 Cleveland OH 0:44:24 0:47:29
33 Jerry Wigger 51 Hollywood SC 0:44:32 1:27:35
34 David Verver 50 Columbia SC 0:44:42 0:47:51
35 George Dunleavy 54 Mt Pleasant SC 0:44:47 0:44:51
36 Thomas Eisenhauer 53 Asheville NC 0:44:52 0:47:53
37 Jeffrey Nixon 50 Charleston SC 0:45:02 1:05:15
38 Michael Anderson 54 Swannanoa NC 0:45:19 0:48:32
39 Bill Wiseman 53 Blythewood SC 0:45:23 0:48:35
40 Daniel Todd 51 Vero Beach FL 0:45:25 0:52:23
41 Kenneth Clyburn 50 Lady's Island SC 0:45:26 0:45:30
42 Steve Sabback 54 Hanahan SC 0:45:45 0:48:51
43 Chris Handal 52 Charleston SC 0:45:51 0:45:55
44 Terry Day 51 Sullivans Island SC 0:46:03 0:49:19
45 Chris Brown 51 Okeana OH 0:46:12 1:01:23
46 James Young 51 Boiling Springs SC 0:46:13 0:56:43
47 Kevin Hazen 52 Gainesville FL 0:46:14 0:56:43
48 Brett Baker 50 Simpsonville SC 0:46:16 0:56:18
49 Joe Foster 51 Shadyside OH 0:46:22 1:01:56
50 Ed Rose 52 Daniel Island SC 0:46:27 0:46:31
Female 50 - 54
1 Libet Anderson 50 Birmingham AL 0:41:17 0:44:25
2 Firaya Sultanova-Zhdanova 51 Jacksonville FL 0:41:57 0:41:57
3 Susie Smith 54 Greenville SC 0:43:36 0:43:37
4 Sabrina Tillson 50 The Woodlands TX 0:43:52 0:43:55
5 Sarah Allers 53 Columbia SC 0:44:19 0:44:20
6 Ashley Reynolds 53 Greenville SC 0:44:43 0:47:52
7 Birgit Spann 52 Irmo SC 0:44:52 0:47:59
8 Mary Dore 50 Charlotte NC 0:45:22 0:52:19
9 Patricia Holbrook 52 Birmingham AL 0:46:03 0:49:11
10 Katherine Owens 53 Summerville SC 0:46:22 0:49:23
11 Melissa Ligon 53 Columbia SC 0:46:53 1:13:05
12 Jane Godwin 54 Greenville SC 0:47:51 0:50:50
13 April Peerless 51 London ON 0:48:15 0:51:30
14 Vicky Hilton 50 Norwich CT 0:48:31 0:51:36
15 Cheri Abbott 50 Charlotte NC 0:48:48 1:20:08
16 Megan Arce 50 Columbus OH 0:49:19 0:56:31
17 Cammie Keller 52 Myrtle Beach SC 0:49:57 0:57:00
18 Lisa Groome 53 Florence SC 0:50:06 0:57:06
19 Patt Loggins 52 Charleston SC 0:50:15 0:53:22
20 Lisa Powell 52 Columbia SC 0:50:15 0:50:19
21 Colleen Hujus 52 Greenwood SC 0:50:22 1:05:27
22 Laura Jill Morse 51 Knoxville TN 0:50:58 1:06:33
23 Heidi Manzano 53 New Hartford NY 0:51:51 1:06:56
24 Leanne Johnston 53 Charlotte NC 0:52:03 1:02:22
25 Mari Barrett 52 Sullivan's Island SC 0:52:05 1:23:16
26 Hyun Cho-Steinberg 50 Smyrna GA 0:52:14 1:00:19
27 David Haag 54 Charlotte NC 0:52:35 1:13:15
28 Sue Brunson 53 Myrtle Beach SC 0:52:35 0:59:45
29 Lori Lyles 51 Sullivans Island SC 0:52:38 1:24:17
30 Ginger Danese 50 Denver NC 0:52:45 0:59:44
31 Lisa Layne 52 Lawrenceville GA 0:52:56 1:08:12
32 Mary Wagner 52 Matthews NC 0:52:57 1:29:57
33 Linda Vroon-Vitollo 51 Coeymans NY 0:53:15 1:08:16
34 Marcia Proctor 52 Fuquay Varina NC 0:53:16 1:14:48
35 Miriam Hutto 51 Fort Mill SC 0:53:25 1:13:58
36 Marcia Boseman 51 Raleigh NC 0:53:28 1:08:37
37 Michelle Choate 53 Clyde NC 0:53:40 1:09:10
38 Kathy Stites 52 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:53:43 1:13:48
39 Karen Thurber 53 Fayetteville GA 0:53:44 1:00:51
40 Dan Buchholtz 51 Indian Trail NC 0:53:53 1:24:54
41 Eva Owens 52 Winston Saem NC 0:53:53 1:14:16
42 Trish Baker 53 Tega Cay SC 0:53:55 1:09:28
43 Luanne Francis 52 Lake Wylie SC 0:54:06 1:09:11
44 Barb Hayre 52 Daniel Island SC 0:54:11 1:14:58
45 Carrie Holland 51 Raleigh N.C NC 0:54:11 1:01:30
46 Dianne Day 52 Travelers Rest SC 0:54:29 1:09:45
47 Janet Nixon 52 Atlanta GA 0:54:42 1:57:43
48 Carol Schwinne 51 Peachtree City GA 0:54:48 1:04:54
49 Linda Daniel 54 Landenberg PA 0:54:56 0:58:16
50 Amy Moyer 51 Daniel Island SC 0:54:57 1:09:57
Male 55 - 59
1 Marc Embler 56 Charleston SC 0:36:53 0:36:54
2 George Adickes 56 Huntersville NC 0:40:15 0:43:17
3 Billy Tisdale 55 Sumter SC 0:41:01 0:44:01
4 David Bourgeois 57 Summerville SC 0:41:19 0:41:23
5 Tony Shuler 56 Charleston SC 0:41:36 0:44:36
6 Bill Edwards 59 Florence SC 0:42:27 0:45:39
7 George Sykes 57 Spartanburg SC 0:42:30 0:45:31
8 Geary McAlister 56 Rock Hill SC 0:42:43 0:42:46
9 Tony Glaser 59 Summerville SC 0:42:49 0:45:51
10 William Rowell 58 Mt Pleasant SC 0:43:42 0:46:42
11 Roger Fell 59 Findlay OH 0:43:49 0:46:51
12 Josiah Will 55 Bessemer City NC 0:44:14 0:47:15
13 Eric Paul 56 Carrboro NC 0:44:26 0:47:32
14 David Renneisen 58 Goose Creek SC 0:44:36 0:47:36
15 Dan Bradley 56 Winston-Salem NC 0:44:37 0:47:39
16 Thomas Weisel 55 Stormville SC 0:44:41 1:04:38
17 George Miller 57 Summerville SC 0:45:02 0:48:03
18 Alan Thomas 55 Florence SC 0:45:34 0:48:46
19 Tom Greene 55 McCormick SC 0:45:42 1:05:45
20 Tony Dasilva 56 Ponte Vedra Be FL 0:46:11 0:49:06
21 Steve Moree 57 Wilkesboro NC 0:46:13 0:56:14
22 Danny Rhino 59 Charlotte NC 0:46:38 0:49:55
23 Tommy Hall 58 Kings Mountain NC 0:46:41 0:49:54
24 Shufy Rowe 57 Columbia SC 0:46:47 0:53:50
25 Jon Lunn 56 Aiken SC 0:47:03 0:54:36
26 Reginald Thomas 59 Goose Creek SC 0:47:07 0:50:10
27 Roch Will 57 Mebane NC 0:47:17 0:54:35
28 Joe Dipiro 58 Mt Pleasant SC 0:47:37 0:50:43
29 Doug Armstrong 59 Dunedin FL 0:47:55 0:51:00
30 Matthew Thompson 57 Lumberton NC 0:47:57 0:51:19
31 Larry Colleton 56 Orlando FL 0:48:07 1:03:56
32 John Mangel 55 Asheville NC 0:48:24 0:55:30
33 Ron Engel 55 Lexington SC 0:48:26 1:03:46
34 Michael Beaver 55 Chapin SC 0:48:29 0:55:35
35 William Thurber 56 Fayetteville GA 0:48:32 0:55:46
36 Peter O'Boyle 58 Columbia SC 0:48:33 0:51:42
37 Devitt Rogers 56 Charlotte NC 0:48:39 0:51:47
38 Bobby Shaw 57 Mandeville LA 0:48:39 0:48:44
39 Jose Vecina 58 Raleigh NC 0:48:43 1:03:43
40 Jeff Longway 55 Lexington SC 0:48:47 1:04:08
41 Marc Voorhees 59 Sullivans Island SC 0:48:54 0:55:58
42 Don Pinkston 55 Apex NC 0:48:55 1:03:59
43 James Olson 57 Yadkinville NC 0:48:57 0:52:13
44 Gerald Tarlton 55 Greeneville TN 0:49:00 1:04:03
45 David Ralston 58 Kiawah Island SC 0:49:02 0:56:01
46 Bill Carnes 55 Seneca SC 0:49:07 1:09:28
47 Jeff Walton 55 Charleston SC 0:49:07 0:56:06
48 Matthew Deveaux 55 Goose Creek SC 0:49:07 1:46:07
49 Charles Seastrunk 57 Columbia SC 0:49:33 0:52:39
50 Frederick Ingerson 59 Port Orange FL 0:49:43 1:10:16
Female 55 - 59
1 Dian Ford 59 Piedmont SC 0:44:08 0:44:11
2 Pam Drafts 57 Beaufort SC 0:45:52 0:48:58
3 Lucia Orndorff 57 Denver NC 0:46:46 0:56:49
4 Cheryl Staab 59 Huntersville NC 0:47:46 0:55:02
5 Anita Lerch 56 Jacksonville Beach FL 0:48:05 1:03:07
6 Sara Schultz 55 Greer SC 0:49:04 0:59:07
7 Ann Elish 57 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:49:37 0:52:53
8 Nina Parks-Taylor 55 New York NY 0:49:42 0:52:42
9 Jean Campbell 58 Eutawville SC 0:50:25 1:16:49
10 Kim Hall 55 Mount Pleasant SC 0:50:25 1:16:49
11 Rebecca Bryan 57 Isle Of Palms SC 0:51:49 1:34:51
12 Tami Dennis 55 Isle Of Palms SC 0:51:49 0:54:58
13 Sara Byerly 55 Tobaccoville NC 0:51:49 0:59:43
14 Susan Douglas 56 Hopkins SC 0:51:59 0:58:59
15 Donna Garske 58 Hilton Head SC 0:52:16 0:55:19
16 Nitsa Calas 59 North Charleston SC 0:52:21 0:55:26
17 Beverly Grant 57 Asheville NC 0:53:05 1:03:15
18 Lynn Houck 59 Isle Of Palms SC 0:53:25 1:36:27
19 Vicki Sweeten 55 Blythewood SC 0:53:30 1:43:31
20 Vicky Saunders 55 Portage MI 0:53:42 1:08:53
21 Debra Spatz 55 Port Republic MD 0:53:47 1:13:50
22 Pamela Glenn 57 Mt Pleasant SC 0:53:53 1:09:19
23 Karen Donnalley 56 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:54:05 1:14:35
24 Patricia Rosenberger 56 Alpharetta GA 0:54:48 1:33:50
25 Leslie Girard 57     0:54:48 1:02:04
26 Charlene Riley 56 Summerville SC 0:55:20 1:17:36
27 Teri Hammer 55 Greensboro NC 0:55:38 1:15:50
28 Paula Rowland 58 Ocean NJ 0:56:11 1:34:13
29 Beth Howell 58 Blacksburg VA 0:56:13 1:03:29
30 Elizabeth Lierley 58 Mount Pleasant SC 0:56:19 1:23:20
31 Cindy Kress 56 Simpsonville SC 0:56:20 1:07:13
32 Jill Vargo 55 Asheville NC 0:56:28 1:03:31
33 Nancy Myers 59 Macon GA 0:56:33 1:04:05
34 Terri Kittel 59 Simpsonville SC 0:56:35 1:18:00
35 Carina Jansson 57 Mount Pleasant SC 0:56:35 1:16:53
36 Paula Greiner 57 York SC 0:56:43 1:06:54
37 Debra Grubbs 58 Belmont NC 0:57:03 1:17:21
38 Vanessa Cain 59 Wilmington NC 0:57:11 1:18:28
39 Ann Hynes 55 Quantico MD 0:57:27 1:29:55
40 Susan Haffner 55 Cornelius NC 0:57:38 1:24:42
41 Carleen Hobbs 56 New City NY 0:57:39 1:28:49
42 Shirley Stokes 55 Myrtle Beach SC 0:57:40 1:41:54
43 Alsena Edwards 56 Columbia SC 0:57:55 1:08:19
44 Debbie Rank-Morgan 58 Tulsa OK 0:57:59 1:20:16
45 Pat Konstant 57 Greenville SC 0:58:01 1:19:05
46 Monica Kimbler 57 Spring Lake NC 0:58:04 1:08:07
47 Judy Turner 57 Florence SC 0:58:11 1:55:23
48 Linda Cortis 57 Mineral Bluff GA 0:58:11 1:14:16
49 Pamela Saine 57 Newton NC 0:58:19 1:08:32
50 Lisa Spear 55 Charlotte NC 0:58:25 1:09:05
Male 60 - 64
1 Ric Banning 61 Altamonte Springs FL 0:40:58 0:40:58
2 Charles Kellner 61 Sullivans Island SC 0:42:35 0:45:33
3 King Grant-Davis 61 Charleston SC 0:43:01 0:43:03
4 Rob Kriegshaber 62 Columbia SC 0:44:08 0:47:10
5 Bob Nelson 62 Charlottte NC 0:45:21 0:48:23
6 Steven Plymale 64 Valdosta GA 0:45:58 0:49:03
7 Will Jones 60 Atlanta GA 0:46:24 0:49:36
8 Jack Todd 62 Spartanburg SC 0:46:38 0:49:51
9 Daniel Brown 63 Abilene TX 0:47:11 1:02:11
10 Raymond Willard 64 Summerville SC 0:47:33 1:08:24
11 Gary Ricker 61 Charleston SC 0:47:42 0:50:42
12 Keith Harrison 61 Columbia MD 0:48:09 1:19:09
13 Bob Foster 60 Charleston SC 0:48:25 1:03:41
14 John Johnston 60 Gainesville FL 0:48:28 1:04:46
15 Bayne Selby 61 Sullivans Island SC 0:48:32 0:59:09
16 Ken Hanger 62 Charleston SC 0:48:40 0:48:41
17 Paul Myers 61 For Mill SC 0:49:00 0:52:04
18 Steve Schreiner 61 Huntersville NC 0:49:09 0:59:57
19 John Edenfield 60 Charleston SC 0:49:24 1:04:25
20 Pat Barfield 62 Ontario OR 0:49:27 0:52:34
21 David Wingard 63 Greenville SC 0:49:32 0:52:31
22 Larry White 63 Columbia SC 0:50:03 1:05:07
23 Ron Sullivan 64 North Charleston SC 0:50:08 1:05:12
24 Mark Lewis 61 N. Charleston SC 0:50:17 1:40:18
25 Paul Houmann 60 Greenville SC 0:50:21 1:01:15
26 Rick Doss 63 North Myrtle Beach SC 0:50:37 1:05:37
27 John Reilly 60 Brown Summit NC 0:50:43 1:01:09
28 Dave Lathrop 60 Norwich CT 0:51:07 0:54:13
29 John Scott 60 Wellford SC 0:51:25 1:17:26
30 Gary Richardson 64 Greensboro NC 0:51:35 0:58:34
31 Joe Marshall 61 Greenwood SC 0:52:15 1:02:23
32 Pat Joyner 63 Sumter SC 0:52:18 1:02:23
33 Jerry Larimer 63 Charleston SC 0:52:35 1:12:43
34 Simon Scalia 62 Charleston SC 0:52:38 1:12:59
35 Chuck Grant 60 Westerville OH 0:52:41 1:02:43
36 Stephen Judy 60 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:52:48 1:12:46
37 James Pate 62 Beaufort SC 0:52:54 0:56:09
38 Frank Brown 63 Charlotte NC 0:53:00 1:00:03
39 Bob Perkins 62 North Charleston SC 0:53:22 1:25:01
40 Joe Savoca 60 Mentor OH 0:53:24 1:00:53
41 Jack Kuenzie 60 Columbia SC 0:53:28 1:03:42
42 George McDowell 62 Charlotte NC 0:53:34 1:50:40
43 Charles Teal 62 Charlotte NC 0:53:42 1:50:41
44 Michael Scardato 61 Mount Pleasant SC 0:53:55 1:03:58
45 Steven Rosenzweig 62 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:54:00 1:15:10
46 William Law Jr. 60 Yorktown VA 0:54:00 1:14:27
47 Kenneth Flowers Sr. 64 Marion SC 0:54:21 1:01:25
48 Tom Carrato 60 Isle Of Palms SC 0:54:24 1:15:00
49 Franklin Dye 64 Lexington KY 0:54:30 1:02:20
50 Charles Sobol 64 Black Mountain NC 0:54:47 1:11:19
Female 60 - 64
1 Mimi Sturgell 63 Kiawah Island SC 0:46:12 0:49:12
2 Darlene Knight 64 Greenville SC 0:50:28 0:57:29
3 Margaret Staats 60 Dunwoody GA 0:50:47 0:57:52
4 Debbie Howard 60 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:51:07 0:54:16
5 Ann Campbell 60 Dawsonville GA 0:53:02 1:14:24
6 Cathy Melesh 64 Denver NC 0:54:02 1:09:01
7 Catherine Lempesis 62 Irmo SC 0:54:04 0:54:09
8 Susan Zeleniak 61 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:54:09 1:01:45
9 Beverly Harrison 62 Greenwood SC 0:54:11 1:01:12
10 Phyllis Gray 63 Marietta GA 0:54:16 1:01:27
11 Diane Lais 60 Tarboro NC 0:54:27 1:15:01
12 Kristy McCarter 60 Charlotte NC 0:54:31 1:14:30
13 Renee Carr 62 Roswell GA 0:55:04 1:11:14
14 Barbara Warner 60 Charleston SC 0:55:44 1:15:59
15 Catherine Ferrara 61 Daniel Island SC 0:56:10 1:03:15
16 Therese Killeen 60 Isle Of Palms SC 0:56:36 1:16:40
17 Trisha Griffin 63 Summerville SC 0:56:37 1:03:50
18 Mary Turner 61 Charlotte NC 0:57:08 1:18:26
19 Mary Biebel 61 Greenville SC 0:57:57 1:05:51
20 Suellen McConnell 60 Taylors SC 0:58:00 1:41:46
21 Debi Billington 61 Woodstok GA 0:58:41 1:21:02
22 Linda Neighbors 62 Winston Salem NC 0:58:43 1:05:59
23 Carol Jane Hatley 62 Cary NC 0:58:53 1:30:00
24 Lanette Fort 62 Orangeburg SC 0:59:29 1:26:36
25 Kathy Stebbins 60 Columbia SC 0:59:30 1:19:47
26 Lane Tuten 60 Lafayette LA 0:59:39 1:14:50
27 Janis Carey 61 Pittsburgh PA 0:59:41 1:20:25
28 Nancy Hesch 63 Townville SC 1:00:14 1:49:32
29 Geanne Behr 62 Holly Hill SC 1:00:56 1:21:46
30 Cynthia Brown 61 Sullivans Island SC 1:01:00 1:21:04
31 Martha White 62 Columbia SC 1:01:03 1:11:42
32 L Carol Bowers 64 Summerville SC 1:01:36 1:16:36
33 Sarah McNeill 62 Salisbury NC 1:01:45 1:12:37
34 Myrna Gorman 60 Charelston SC 1:02:06 1:23:45
35 Sarah Coffin 61 Hilton Head Island SC 1:02:27 1:45:29
36 Linda Isaac 60 Hickory NC 1:02:28 1:18:43
37 Jeannie Saunders 64 Asheville NC 1:02:56 1:23:16
38 Gail Newton 61 Mt. Pleasant SC 1:03:21 1:13:40
39 Libby Wallace 60 Greenivlle SC 1:03:25 1:18:38
40 Susan Whelan 62 Mt. Pleasant SC 1:03:31 1:34:58
41 Donna Brehmer 60 Clinton SC 1:03:35 1:14:04
42 Chris McGetrick 63 Little Rock AR 1:04:04 1:20:28
43 Linda Henderson 60 Arlington VA 1:04:51 1:36:26
44 Cathy Savage 62 Shelby NC 1:05:16 1:54:25
45 Lesli Trainor 63 Summerville SC 1:05:56 1:32:15
46 Susan Davis 61 Charleston SC 1:06:31 1:17:15
47 Janet Borch 62 Charlottesville VA 1:06:48 1:26:48
48 Diane Sexton 60 Hampton Bays NY 1:06:56 1:29:13
49 Sonja Kraus 62 Liberty NC 1:07:04 1:39:13
50 Cyndi Stein 61 Mt. Pleasant SC 1:07:12 1:29:32
Male 65 - 69
1 Fred Reinhard 69 Mount Pleasant SC 0:46:45 0:46:47
2 Lee Cone 66 Landrum SC 0:47:28 0:50:42
3 Fred Corpuz 66 Hilton Head SC 0:47:31 0:50:29
4 Bob Lee 65 Kiawah Island SC 0:49:00 1:05:05
5 Alan Struble 67 Moncks Corner SC 0:50:02 1:10:07
6 Alfred White 66 N. Charleston SC 0:50:18 1:05:22
7 John Buhler 67 Huntington IN 0:50:54 1:06:15
8 William Anderson 68 Wadmalaw Island SC 0:51:28 1:06:27
9 Donald Smith 67 Prosperity SC 0:51:40 1:11:56
10 Elbert Howard 69 Jamestown TN 0:52:20 1:02:25
11 Stan Henderson 65 Louisville KY 0:52:22 1:12:32
12 Tom Blankenship 66 Anoka MN 0:52:32 1:03:05
13 John Johnson 67 Greenville SC 0:52:51 0:59:58
14 John Ross 65 Orangeburg SC 0:53:26 0:56:33
15 Bill Rodgers 66     0:53:28 0:53:32
16 Bob Schlau 66 Kiawah Island SC 0:53:28 0:53:32
17 Leonard Kupersmith 67 Greenville SC 0:53:38 1:04:10
18 Charles Coaker 66 Summerville SC 0:54:08 1:09:07
19 Frank Driscoll 65 North Hero VT 0:54:19 1:09:37
20 Glenn Ragsdale 69 Okatie SC 0:54:20 0:57:38
21 Tony Ciccone 65 Locke NY 0:54:21 1:01:41
22 Anthony Sciara 67 Asheville NC 0:54:44 1:01:47
23 John Neal V 66 Southern Pines NC 0:55:11 1:05:27
24 Joe Minehan 66 Plymouth Meeting PA 0:55:28 1:11:20
25 Ripon Eadie 66 Summerville SC 0:55:32 1:15:42
26 William Buchanan 69 Atlanta GA 0:55:35 1:05:40
27 Frederickw Hancockjr 65 Wading River NY 0:55:41 1:17:00
28 Patrick Welch 66 Charleston SC 0:55:54 0:59:04
29 Donnie Babb 65 Hodges SC 0:56:31 1:04:06
30 Sam Watson 67 Hartsville SC 0:56:41 1:06:57
31 Alvin Phillips Phillips 67 Whiteville NC 0:57:07 1:28:12
32 Winston Gregory 66 Scott Depot WV 0:57:29 1:13:06
33 David Ott 67 Daniel Island SC 0:57:58 1:20:12
34 Randy Tumbleston 65 Summerville SC 0:58:20 1:08:27
35 Barry Nichols 65 Goose Creek SC 0:58:33 1:26:08
36 Robert Blenis 69 Summerville SC 0:58:33 1:06:13
37 Curt Bradford 65 North Charleston SC 0:58:37 1:29:38
38 Ray Giles 68 Huger SC 0:58:39 1:08:43
39 Robert Jeter 67 Isle Of Palms SC 0:58:46 1:15:14
40 Fletcher Wright 69 Charlotte NC 0:58:57 1:06:33
41 Frederic Burke 67 Bethesda MD 0:59:02 1:06:53
42 Alan Wenzel 67 Ridgeville SC 0:59:12 1:09:56
43 James Horne 66 Greenville SC 0:59:13 1:19:40
44 Richard Mayer 69 Tampa FL 0:59:20 1:09:55
45 Tom Johnson 69 Carrollton GA 0:59:25 1:06:47
46 Donald Santos 69 Port Saint Lucie FL 0:59:35 1:09:46
47 Steve Drew 66 Augusta GA 0:59:38 1:07:09
48 Peter Mugglestone 69 Columbia SC 0:59:53 1:15:16
49 Joe Sykes 69 Kiawah Island SC 1:00:00 1:15:02
50 Carl Tarpley 68 Goose Creek SC 1:00:06 1:31:36
Female 65 - 69
1 Linda Clarkson 65 Johns Island SC 0:52:19 1:12:19
2 Marilyn Mattice 66 Isle Of Palms SC 0:54:02 1:14:33
3 Nancy Curry 67 Mt. Pleasant SC 0:56:51 0:59:51
4 Nicki Brown 68 Birmingham AL 0:57:18 1:41:41
5 Anne Boone 67 Hollywood SC 0:58:53 1:01:55
6 Donna Long 65 Marietta GA 1:00:47 1:11:23
7 Osra Hutcheson 65 Saint Marys GA 1:00:48 1:21:36
8 Linda Ammons 67 Beaufort SC 1:02:04 1:10:02
9 Bernadette Marriott 66 Mount Pleasant SC 1:02:15 1:12:21
10 Patricia Watters 66 Mount Pleasant SC 1:02:31 1:39:46
11 Joan Mulvihill 69 Charleston SC 1:02:38 1:05:42
12 Phyllis Miller 66 Wilmington NC 1:03:54 1:41:50
13 Iris Hill 67 Goose Creek SC 1:03:57 1:25:03
14 Lou Norton 67 Atlanta GA 1:04:03 1:19:52
15 Mary Ann Miller 67 Charleston SC 1:04:46 1:15:51
16 Marion Thompson 67 Lumberton NC 1:04:52 1:21:00
17 Kari Sprecher 66 Leesburg VA 1:05:07 1:20:23
18 Pamela Gartin 65 Charleston SC 1:05:24 1:16:06
19 Betty Williams 69 Medford NJ 1:05:45 1:48:46
20 Tatjana Paskevica 68 Mt Pleasant SC 1:06:21 1:09:31
21 Kathy Magruder 65 Isle Of Palms SC 1:06:41 1:38:05
22 Karen Leblanc 65 Augusta GA 1:06:50 1:14:21
23 Joan Sherman 67 Danvers MA 1:08:05 2:11:15
24 Kathryn Mooney 65 Tega City SC 1:08:06 1:57:18
25 Carlin Timmons 66 Sullivans Island SC 1:08:55 1:51:57
26 Kathleen Korosi 68 Painesville OH 1:09:49 1:25:07
27 Donald Smith 67 Murrells Inlet SC 1:10:34 1:36:51
28 Kaye Gehr 65 Duncan SC 1:10:46 1:31:20
29 Susan Phillips 65 Hodges SC 1:11:04 1:18:20
30 Laura Lee 68 Marietta GA 1:11:53 1:27:29
31 Janice Tillmans 66 Summerville SC 1:12:10 1:50:25
32 Jewell Patterson 68 Columbia SC 1:13:58 1:45:09
33 Ellie Bobilin 66 Awendaw SC 1:14:27 1:36:21
34 Diane Spignardo 65 Daniel Island SC 1:14:43 1:46:41
35 Kathleen Brogowski 66 Spring Lake NJ 1:15:13 1:22:17
36 Debbie Greenstein 65 Huntington WV 1:16:29 1:55:07
37 Tara Hagelthorn 67 Loganville GA 1:16:40 1:55:35
38 Randy Borden 66 Epworth GA 1:16:52 2:15:23
39 Lois Veronen 66 Rock Hill SC 1:17:42 1:38:38
40 Kathryn Engel 66 Hanahan SC 1:18:00 1:54:58
41 Shirley Burgess 66 Spartanburg SC 1:18:32 1:44:37
42 Kay Lackey 67 Mt Pleasant SC 1:19:25 1:26:49
43 Diana Street 65 Martinez GA 1:20:00 2:17:00
44 Helen Reid 65 Charleston SC 1:21:17 1:58:45
45 Sandra Payne 65 Rock Hill SC 1:21:21 1:47:31
46 Libby Burke 67 Easley SC 1:21:28 1:59:22
47 Julia Causey 65 Decatur GA 1:21:44 2:18:58
48 Mary Ellen Gregory 68 Union SC 1:21:46 1:37:03
49 Julie Eckert 68 Myrtle Beach SC 1:21:54 1:48:12
50 Nancy Cruden 65 Isle Of Palms SC 1:22:35 1:22:35
Male 70 - 74
1 Arnold Floyd 71 Hartsville SC 0:50:08 0:53:07
2 John Foster 70 Bluffton SC 0:57:37 1:17:41
3 George Geils 73 Charleston SC 0:57:58 1:08:05
4 Joe Taylor 70 Greenville SC 0:58:57 1:13:56
5 Stephen Lowe 73 Pawleys Island SC 0:59:17 1:14:16
6 David Myer 70 Marion TX 1:00:18 1:11:21
7 Robert Steptoe Jr 70 Bridgeport WV 1:01:12 1:27:28
8 Roman Marks 72 Charleston SC 1:01:34 1:04:44
9 Wendell Robinson 73 Charleston SC 1:02:13 1:09:24
10 Johnny Buff 70 Newton NC 1:02:17 1:12:21
11 Gadsden Gause 74 Atlanta GA 1:02:20 1:23:23
12 Larry Morgan 73 Tulsa OK 1:04:22 1:26:21
13 Donald Johnston 73 Longmont CO 1:04:33 1:15:33
14 Lester Neilson 70 Mount Pleasant SC 1:05:16 1:32:00
15 James Davis 72 North Charleston SC 1:05:27 1:21:19
16 Gil Hudson 70 Iop SC 1:06:40 1:23:41
17 Gil Copeland 72 Mount Pleasant SC 1:06:50 1:14:04
18 James Harris 71 Bolton SC 1:07:21 1:38:26
19 Robert Demarco 74 Charleston SC 1:09:00 1:17:00
20 John Lazarchick 71 Mount Pleasant SC 1:11:02 1:32:46
21 Edward McNamara 71 Edwardsville IL 1:11:21 1:19:21
22 Al Jenkins 70 Mt Pleasant SC 1:11:31 1:27:43
23 Thomas Dority 73 Charleston SC 1:11:32 2:15:42
24 Al Cox 70 Mount Pleasant SC 1:11:53 1:19:46
25 Larry Winn 74 Easley SC 1:12:29 1:19:50
26 Kenneth Truelove Sr. 72 Lexington NC 1:12:35 2:09:47
27 Bob Wisham 73 Asheville NC 1:12:40 1:29:09
28 Robert Holmes 71 Mount Pleasant SC 1:12:56 1:27:55
29 David Bolhuis 72 Hudsonville MI 1:12:59 1:39:04
30 Richard Testa 70 Lakeland FL 1:13:15 1:29:48
31 Reg Brooker 73 Greenville SC 1:13:40 1:40:08
32 Harry Scarborough 71 Moncks Corner SC 1:13:42 1:21:28
33 Bert Coursey 72 Frederick MD 1:13:45 2:04:34
34 Barefoot Repp 70 Ashland OH 1:13:51 1:57:25
35 Parke Davis 74 Franklin NC 1:14:20 1:57:36
36 Herb Norton 70 Atlanta GA 1:14:30 1:30:18
37 Stanley Pauls 70 Greer SC 1:14:55 1:53:10
38 Lawrence Hook 70 West Columbia SC 1:14:58 1:42:21
39 John Weeks 72 Charleston SC 1:15:18 1:46:48
40 Roy Peeler 72 Roebuck SC 1:15:24 1:23:00
41 Carl Chase 74 Lexington SC 1:15:36 1:42:32
42 Phil Howard 70 Cornelius NC 1:16:25 1:23:32
43 Jerry Poeppelman 70 Stone Mountain GA 1:16:47 2:19:54
44 Jerry Miller 71 Columbia SC 1:17:33 1:39:43
45 Edward Cazel 74 Gaffney SC 1:17:38 1:50:11
46 Bill MacCormack 71 Ellicott City MD 1:18:10 2:01:43
47 Brian McCormack 70 Roswell GA 1:18:25 1:45:44
48 Frank Jamison 74 Kingston TN 1:20:02 1:57:28
49 Jim Gayford 74 Rocky Point NC 1:20:15 1:58:56
50 Timothy Tyler 72 Greer SC 1:20:45 1:58:21
Female 70 - 74
1 Harriette Watson 70 Johns Island SC 0:53:45 1:43:30
2 Sooja Sung 71 Mt Pleasant SC 1:08:00 1:22:59
3 Arlene Henderson 70 Charleston SC 1:13:02 1:39:50
4 Hazel Farish 71 North Charleston SC 1:16:49 1:42:54
5 Nancy Kern 72 Jacksonville Beach FL 1:17:06 1:37:54
6 Judy Kiernan 73 Wilmington NC 1:17:48 1:44:21
7 Margie McMillan 74 Summerville SC 1:17:50 1:55:49
8 Sarah Daley 72 Mt Pleasant   1:19:28 2:23:25
9 Marilyn Hair 71 Jamestown SC 1:19:33 2:02:36
10 Robin Johnson 73 Travelers Rest SC 1:19:34 1:45:37
11 Carolyn Gayford 71 Rocky Point NC 1:20:16 1:58:57
12 Woolie Wisham 70 Asheville NC 1:21:50 1:38:19
13 Nancee Sneed 70 Mt. Pleasant SC 1:22:25 1:59:58
14 Carolyn Frazier Pardue 70 Wilkesboro NC 1:26:29 2:29:39
15 Lynn Sheppard 70 Bluffton SC 1:28:23 2:05:26
16 Mary Jo Place 72 Camden SC 1:28:45 2:25:45
17 Betty Shaw 72 Greenville NC 1:29:18 1:55:20
18 Doris Barabas 70 Greenville SC 1:33:33 1:44:06
19 Charlotte Maroudas 70 Wiliamson WV 1:33:52 2:38:59
20 Rosalind Thomason 71 Gastonia NC 1:34:03 2:24:44
21 Kaye Crosby 72 Matthews NC 1:34:11 2:12:31
22 Judy Bieser 73 Ravenel SC 1:34:54 1:54:56
23 Susan Coppola 70 Ocean Isle Beach NC 1:34:58 2:38:43
24 Jane Mitcham 74 Columbia SC 1:35:46 2:14:47
25 Linda George 70 Gaffney SC 1:36:27 2:26:37
26 Ann Hill 70 North Charleston SC 1:37:02 2:34:03
27 Vivian Cowan 71 Covington GA 1:39:55 2:28:58
28 Millie Little 70 Santee SC 1:42:13 2:46:31
29 Sharon Bartshe 71 Johns Island SC 1:42:22 2:48:13
30 Marie Meglen 72 Columbia SC 1:42:33 2:14:09
31 Connie Field 72 Jamestown TN 1:44:22 2:42:13
32 Joyce Clayton 71 Greenville SC 1:44:26 2:33:57
33 Nancy Devine 70 Indian Land SC 1:46:19 1:46:19
34 Judy Hoxie 74 Cornelius SC 1:46:59 2:44:42
35 Joanna Billman 71 Ladson SC 1:48:24 2:45:29
36 Laurel Gandy 70 Emerald Isle NC 1:49:21 2:26:22
37 Patricia Jennings 70 Charleston SC 1:49:34 2:28:18
38 Ron Konersmann 71 Mt Pleasant SC 1:49:54 2:10:09
39 Sally McDuffie 70 Isle Of Palms SC 1:51:12 2:30:06
40 Janet Beck 71 Hamilton OH 1:51:52 2:36:30
41 Nancy Demeny 70 Kannapolis NC 1:54:04 2:59:13
42 Jerrie Hogan 71 Florence SC 1:54:18 2:57:58
43 Angie Calhoun 71 Beaufort SC 1:54:49 2:43:59
44 Dorothy Madden 72 Southport NC 1:55:03 2:53:27
45 Barbara Fagan 71 Okatie SC 1:57:13 2:47:13
46 Jane Askeland 70 Summerville SC 1:57:55 3:02:34
47 Joyce Poole 73 Mt Pleasant SC 1:58:22 3:01:43
48 Sally Bauer 73 Charleston SC 1:59:02 2:31:36
49 Beula Spell 73 North Charleston SC 1:59:47 2:56:54
50 Melva Burke 73 Summerville SC 2:00:07 3:06:30
Male 75 - 79
1 Lawrence Middaugh 75 Sullivan's Island SC 1:00:31 1:21:24
2 David Watson 78 Summerville SC 1:04:21 1:25:30
3 Bill McManus 76 Taylors SC 1:04:38 1:31:52
4 Clyde Mizzell 78 Charleston SC 1:05:22 1:25:40
5 John Klein 76 Weaverville NC 1:05:38 1:27:56
6 Hector Esquivel 75 Hilton Head Island SC 1:10:55 1:38:13
7 Herb Mahan 75 Mt Pleasant SC 1:19:11 2:24:26
8 Eugene Huguelet 79 Wilmington NC 1:20:21 1:47:15
9 Ramanarayana Dachepalli 75 Mt. Pleasant SC 1:22:26 1:59:26
10 Ross Dohlen 79 Emerald Isle NC 1:24:00 2:07:13
11 George Miller 76 Mt. Pleasant SC 1:27:57 2:32:56
12 Fred Schnell 77 Mount Pleasant SC 1:29:18 1:29:18
13 Edward West 79 Clarksville TN 1:30:32 2:19:42
14 Mickey White 75 Pinopolis SC 1:36:33 2:20:08
15 Wiley Langley 75 Holden Beach NC 1:40:46 2:24:32
16 Bill Mitcham 75 Columbia SC 1:41:15 2:20:16
17 William Sprecher 79 Leesburg VA 1:45:32 2:34:38
18 Brian Halliday 76 Hickory NC 1:47:47 1:47:47
19 James McElmurray Jr. 76 Johns Island SC 1:48:50 2:37:51
20 Charlie Stone 76 Huntington WV 1:49:44 2:00:30
21 William Shelton 76 Mauldin SC 1:51:08 2:17:36
22 Bob Harrison 78 James Island SC 1:52:17 2:43:31
23 Ronald Madden 76 Southport NC 1:55:03 2:53:27
24 Tom Rhen 77 Carlisle PA 1:56:22 2:46:18
25 Francis Fishburne 75 Mt. Pleasant SC 2:00:28 2:57:42
26 Bill Eudy 75 Rock Hill SC 2:01:55 2:59:23
27 Charles Bevis 77 Florence SC 2:03:02 2:52:08
28 Roy Holcombe 75 Easley SC 2:07:50 2:57:32
29 William Drury 75 Atlanta GA 2:18:33 3:09:36
30 Ethan Blevins 75 Summerville SC 2:20:04 3:23:10
Female 75 - 79
1 Hedi Bishop 75 Hanahan SC 1:13:49 1:50:49
2 Jane Gregorie 79 Yemassee SC 1:16:43 1:16:45
3 Joyce Huguelet 78 Wilmington NC 1:20:21 1:47:16
4 Pat Stoeber 75 Portsmouth NC 1:27:38 1:53:55
5 Bennie Blanchard 76 Summerville SC 1:29:28 1:36:31
6 Jan Mizzell 77 Charleston SC 1:34:43 1:55:02
7 Betty Maldell 77 Columbia SC 1:36:52 2:04:25
8 Jaclyn Berlinsky 75 Charleston SC 1:37:27 2:26:37
9 Martha Sykes 75 Crozet VA 1:44:00 2:35:20
10 Dale Wallace 77 Winston Salem NC 1:53:09 2:51:47
11 Mary Ann Fowler 78 Murrells Inlet SC 1:58:48 2:48:30
12 Texanna Williams 79 Spartanburg SC 1:59:43 2:25:41
13 Beatrice Stone 77 Goose Creek SC 1:59:49 2:56:56
14 Sandra Kimbler 78 Spring Lake NC 2:11:58 3:02:14
15 Lorraine Deedrick 76 Rochester MN 2:17:11 3:22:31
16 Anne Brophy 78 Myrtle Beach SC 2:17:48 3:15:19
17 Carol Mummey 77 Goose Creek SC 2:19:25 3:17:08
18 Faye Raisley 77 Summerville SC 2:20:11 3:23:28
19 Donna Banks 77 Battle Creek MI 3:13:23 3:13:23
Male 80 & Over
1 William Boulter 84     1:06:29 1:16:42
2 Dennis Buckner 97 Inman SC 1:08:18 1:28:58
3 Edmond Dugas Sr. 80 Lafayette LA 1:09:25 1:52:27
4 James Skiles 84 Charleston SC 1:18:27 1:56:11
5 Lonnie Collins 84 Gilbert SC 1:23:28 1:50:29
6 MacK McGahee Sr 83 Hilton Head Island SC 1:25:38 1:45:58
7 Dean Ezell 81 Charleston SC 1:28:39 1:55:41
8 Joseph Rutkowski Sr 84 Baltimore MD 1:30:13 1:56:45
9 Franklin Woodall 80 Atlanta GA 1:30:18 2:02:32
10 Tom Tobin 80 Des Plaines IL 1:31:46 2:22:43
11 David Allard 85 Evans GA 1:38:21 2:04:23
12 Peter McGee 85 Charleston SC 1:54:32 2:44:48
13 Joe Nettles 80 Tybee Island GA 2:01:15 2:04:31
14 Bert Storey 84 Augusta GA 2:01:45 2:01:45
15 Alvin Rampey 92 Greenville SC 2:01:55 3:07:27
16 Walter Olson 83 Chatham NJ 2:03:20 3:06:41
17 Bill Spoor 84 Daniel Island SC 2:08:52 2:47:48
18 Bob Walton 81 Charleston SC 2:09:23 2:46:24
19 Earley Gillie 80 Supply NC 2:16:09 3:19:55
20 Sam Payne 85 Mt. Pleasant SC 2:26:55 3:04:03
21 Harry Stille 83 Due West SC 2:49:19 2:49:19
22 Leroy Miller 92 Hanahan SC 2:57:22 3:48:22
Female 80 & Over
1 Sarah Naday 80     1:07:21 1:14:30
2 Shirley Bissett 84 Johns Island SC 1:42:20 2:48:13
3 Jane Bradley 81 Barnwell SC 1:43:04 2:32:50
4 Margaret Hagerty 91 Concord NC 1:57:23 2:24:01
5 Mary Schall 82 Mt. Pleasant SC 2:00:27 2:57:42
6 Sally Ferrara 86 Aiken SC 2:12:35 3:16:08
7 Doris Lesene 82 Mt Pleasant SC 2:16:56 3:20:08
8 Josefine Joyce 88 Charleston SC 2:21:57 3:26:21
9 Barbara Lewis 81 North Charleston SC 2:49:47 2:49:47